Dino Dines

Real Name:
Peter Leslie Dines
Profile:
Keyboardist born 1944, in Hertford, Hertfordshire, England died 28 January 2004
In Groups:
Variations:

Dino Dines Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Dino Dines - Bright City album art Miller Anderson Miller Anderson - Bright City (Album) Deram UK 1971 Sell This Version
Dino Dines - Overdog album art Keef Hartley Band* Roundabout (as Peter Dines) Keef Hartley Band* - Overdog (Album) Deram Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Dino Dines - Bolan's Zip Gun album art T. Rex T. Rex - Bolan's Zip Gun (Album, Comp) T. REX Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Dino Dines - Futuristic Dragon album art T. Rex T. Rex - Futuristic Dragon (Album, Comp) EMI, EMI Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Dino Dines - Dandy In The Underworld album art T. Rex T. Rex - Dandy In The Underworld (Album) T. REX, T. REX Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Dino Dines - Billy Super Duper album art Marc Bolan & T.Rex* Billy Super Duper and 5 more… Marc Bolan & T.Rex* - Billy Super Duper (Album, Comp) Marc On Wax UK 1982 Sell This Version
Dino Dines - Cosmic Dancer (The Greatest Songs) album art T. Rex / Marc Bolan I Love To Boogie T. Rex / Marc Bolan - Cosmic Dancer (The Greatest Songs) (Comp) TELDEC, TELDEC Germany 1987 Sell This Version
RVCD-19 Dino Dines - Solid Gold Rapid Action album art Marc Bolan & T.Rex* Marc Bolan & T.Rex* - Solid Gold Rapid Action(CD, Comp) Raven Records RVCD-19 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
Dino Dines - Live 1977 album art Marc Bolan & T. Rex Marc Bolan & T. Rex - Live 1977 (Album) Edsel Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
EDCD 522 Dino Dines - Dazzling Raiment (The Alternate Futuristic Dragon) album art T. Rex T. Rex - Dazzling Raiment (The Alternate Futuristic Dragon)(CD, Comp) Edsel Records EDCD 522 UK 1997 Sell This Version
EDCD 523 Dino Dines - Prince Of Players (The Alternate Dandy In The Underworld) album art T. Rex T. Rex - Prince Of Players (The Alternate Dandy In The Underworld)(CD, Comp) Edsel Records EDCD 523 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Dino Dines - 20th Century Boy: The Ultimate Collection album art Marc Bolan & T. Rex I Love To Boogie Marc Bolan & T. Rex - 20th Century Boy: The Ultimate Collection (Comp) Hip-O Records US 2002 Sell This Version
EARS 026 Dino Dines - Calling All Destroyers album art Marc Bolan & T. Rex Marc Bolan & T. Rex - Calling All Destroyers(2xCD, Album) Easy Action EARS 026 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Dino Dines - The Battle Of North West Six album art Keef Hartley Band* Don't Be Afraid (as Dines) Keef Hartley Band* - The Battle Of North West Six (Album) Deram UK 1969 Sell This Version
Dino Dines - Don't Be Afraid album art Keef Hartley Band* Keef Hartley Band* - Don't Be Afraid (Single) Deram, Deram US 1970 Sell This Version
Dino Dines - Little Big Band album art The Keef Hartley Band Sinnin' For You (as Dines) and 1 more… The Keef Hartley Band - Little Big Band (Album) Deram UK 1971 Sell This Version
672007-1 Dino Dines - The Immediate Singles Story - A Compleat Collection album art Various Madame Garcia (as Dines) Various - The Immediate Singles Story - A Compleat Collection(2xLP, Album, Comp, Gat) Compleat Records 672007-1 US 1985 Sell This Version