Lynn Peterzell

Real Name:
Lynn Meyer Peterzell
Profile:
Audio engineer, producer and percussionist from Nashville, Tennessee, born January 10, 1955 in Pascagoula, Mississippi and died September 8, 1994. Lynn Peterzell died of a massive heart attack at the age of 39, while at work in the studio.
Variations:

Remix

FE 44324 Lynn Peterzell - Homesick Heroes album art The Charlie Daniels Band The Charlie Daniels Band - Homesick Heroes (Album) Epic FE 44324 US 1988 Sell This Version
MCAD-10032, DRND 10032 Lynn Peterzell - Too Cold At Home album art Mark Chesnutt Mark Chesnutt - Too Cold At Home (Album) MCA Records, Decca MCAD-10032, DRND 10032 US 1990 Sell This Version
FLOATD6400 Lynn Peterzell - The Epic Trilogy Volume Five album art The Charlie Daniels Band The Charlie Daniels Band - The Epic Trilogy Volume Five(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE) Floating World, Retroworld FLOATD6400 Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Vocals

NT83 Lynn Peterzell - This Is It! album art Mike Hopper This Is My Life Mike Hopper - This Is It!(Cass, Album) R. Stevie Moore Cassette Club NT83 US 1983 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MCAD-10032, DRND 10032 Lynn Peterzell - Too Cold At Home album art Mark Chesnutt Mark Chesnutt - Too Cold At Home (Album) MCA Records, Decca MCAD-10032, DRND 10032 US 1990 Sell This Version
MCAD-10530 Lynn Peterzell - Longnecks & Short Stories album art Mark Chesnutt Mark Chesnutt - Longnecks & Short Stories (Album) MCA Records MCAD-10530 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
MCAD-10851 Lynn Peterzell - Almost Goodbye album art Mark Chesnutt Mark Chesnutt - Almost Goodbye (Album) MCA Records MCAD-10851 US 1993 Sell This Version

Production

NT83 Lynn Peterzell - This Is It! album art Mike Hopper Mike Hopper - This Is It!(Cass, Album) R. Stevie Moore Cassette Club NT83 US 1983 Sell This Version
833 830-2 Lynn Peterzell - Mitchell album art Eddy Mitchell Eddy Mitchell - Mitchell (Album) Polydor 833 830-2 France 1987 Sell This Version
EK 46103, 46103 Lynn Peterzell - Christmas Time Down South album art Charlie Daniels Charlie Daniels - Christmas Time Down South (Album) Epic, Epic EK 46103, 46103 US 1990 Sell This Version
CP-97825 Lynn Peterzell - Curtis Wright album art Curtis Wright Curtis Wright - Curtis Wright (Album) Liberty CP-97825 US 1992 Sell This Version
DPRO-79569 Lynn Peterzell - If I Could Stop Lovin’ You album art Curtis Wright Curtis Wright - If I Could Stop Lovin’ You(CD, Single, Promo) Liberty DPRO-79569 US 1992 Sell This Version
DPRO-79821 Lynn Peterzell - Hometown Radio album art Curtis Wright Curtis Wright - Hometown Radio(CD, Single, Promo) Liberty DPRO-79821 US 1992 Sell This Version
9 24531-2 Lynn Peterzell - Common Thread: The Songs Of The Eagles album art Various Saturday Night Various - Common Thread: The Songs Of The Eagles(CD, Album) Giant Records 9 24531-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
9 24497-2 Lynn Peterzell - The Thing Called Love (Music From The Paramount Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Looking For A Thing Called Love and 1 more… Various - The Thing Called Love (Music From The Paramount Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) Giant Records 9 24497-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
9 24543-4 Lynn Peterzell - Born Ready album art Dennis Robbins Dennis Robbins - Born Ready (Album) Giant Records 9 24543-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6894 Lynn Peterzell - She Loves Me Like She Means It album art Orrall & Wright Orrall & Wright - She Loves Me Like She Means It (Single) Giant Records PRO-CD-6894 US 1994 Sell This Version
92 45614 Lynn Peterzell - Orrall & Wright album art Orrall & Wright Orrall & Wright - Orrall & Wright (Album) Giant Records 92 45614 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
92 45734 Various Reason For The Season and 1 more… Various - Giant Country Christmas Volume 1 (Album, Comp) Giant Records 92 45734 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
7-18049 Lynn Peterzell - If You Could Say What I'm Thinking album art Orrall & Wright Orrall & Wright - If You Could Say What I'm Thinking(7", Single) Giant Records 7-18049 US 1994 Sell This Version

Technical

LP-101 Lynn Peterzell - Earth album art Earth (7) Featuring Billy Pendleton Earth (7) Featuring Billy Pendleton - Earth Earth Records (13) LP-101 US 1975 Sell This Version
GRT 8005 Lynn Peterzell - Since I Met You Baby album art Freddy Fender (2) Freddy Fender (2) - Since I Met You Baby (Album) GRT GRT 8005 US 1975 Sell This Version
WST-8670, WST 8670 LP Lynn Peterzell - Old Fashioned Prayin' album art Anita Bryant Anita Bryant - Old Fashioned Prayin'(LP) Word, Word WST-8670, WST 8670 LP US 1975 Sell This Version
PB-2004 Lynn Peterzell - Gilley's Smokin' album art Mickey Gilley Mickey Gilley - Gilley's Smokin' (Album) Playboy Records PB-2004 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
SD 36-145 Lynn Peterzell - Winters Brothers  Band album art The Winters Brothers Band The Winters Brothers Band - Winters Brothers Band (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic SD 36-145 US 1976 Sell This Version