Ralph Sutton (2)

Ralph Sutton (2)

Real Name:
Ralph Earl Sutton
Profile:
Ralph Sutton (born November 4, 1922 in Hamburg, Missouri, USA – died December 30, 2001 in Evergreen, Colorado, USA) was an American jazz pianist.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a501615]

Artist

Ralph Sutton (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Ralph Sutton (2) Piano Moods (Album) Columbia US 1950 Sell This Version
L-413 Ralph Sutton (2) Ralph Sutton At The Piano(10", Album, Mono) Circle Records (10) L-413 US 1950 Sell This Version
Ralph Sutton (2) Plays Music Of Fats Waller (Album) Columbia US 1951 Sell This Version
Ralph Sutton (2) Bix Beiderbecke Suite / Piano Portraits (Album) Commodore US 1951 Sell This Version
DL 5498 Ralph Sutton (2) I Got Rhythm(10", Album, Mono) Decca DL 5498 US 1954 Sell This Version
Ralph Sutton (2) Backroom Piano (Album) Verve Records UK 1955 Sell This Version
RLP 12-212 Ralph Sutton (2) Piano Solos In The Classic Jazz Tradition(LP, Album) Riverside Records RLP 12-212 US 1956 Sell This Version
HL 7019 Ralph Sutton (2) A Salute To Fats(LP, Album, Mono) Harmony (4) HL 7019 US 1957 Sell This Version
WCS-1769 Ralph Sutton (2), Clancy Hayes, Bud Freeman, Bob Haggart, Peanuts Hucko, Yank Lawson, Morey Feld, Cutty Cutshall, Lou McGarity Ralph Sutton (2), Clancy Hayes, Bud Freeman, Bob Haggart, Peanuts Hucko, Yank Lawson, Morey Feld, Cutty Cutshall, Lou McGarity - Jazz At The Troc!(LP, Album, Mono) Not On Label WCS-1769 US 1966 Sell This Version
S-103 Ralph Sutton (2) Suttonly(LP, Album) Solo Incorporated S-103 USA & Canada 1966 Sell This Version
WCS - 2831 Bud Freeman, Ralph Sutton (2), Morey Feld, Billy Butterfield, Lou McGarity, Yank Lawson, Peanuts Hucko, Cutty Cutshall, Bob Haggart, Clancy Hayes Bud Freeman, Ralph Sutton (2), Morey Feld, Billy Butterfield, Lou McGarity, Yank Lawson, Peanuts Hucko, Cutty Cutshall, Bob Haggart, Clancy Hayes - The Ten Greats Of Jazz In The Troc, Elitch Gardens(LP, Album) GG Recording Co. WCS - 2831 US 1967 Sell This Version
Ralph Sutton (2), Ruby Braff, Milt Hinton, Mousey Alexander Ralph Sutton (2), Ruby Braff, Milt Hinton, Mousey Alexander - On Sunnie's Side Of The Street (Album) The Blue Angel Jazz Club US 1968 Sell This Version
WCS-3853 Bud Freeman, Ralph Sutton (2), Morey Feld, Billy Butterfield, Lou McGarity, Yank Lawson, Peanuts Hucko, Cutty Cutshall, Bob Haggart, Clancy Hayes Bud Freeman, Ralph Sutton (2), Morey Feld, Billy Butterfield, Lou McGarity, Yank Lawson, Peanuts Hucko, Cutty Cutshall, Bob Haggart, Clancy Hayes - In The Troc, 10 Greats Of Jazz(LP, Album) GG Recording Co. WCS-3853 US 1968 Sell This Version
PR 5040 SD Ralph Sutton (2) Knocked Out Nocturne: Ralph Sutton Plays Fats, J.P., Bix, And Willie The Lion(LP, Album) Project 3 Records, Project 3 Total Sound PR 5040 SD US 1969 Sell This Version
WCS 3330 Bud Freeman, Ralph Sutton (2), Gus Johnson, Jr., Bob Wilber, Billy Butterfield, Yank Lawson, Bob Haggart, Lou McGarity, Carl Fontana, Clancy Hayes, Peanuts Hucko Bud Freeman, Ralph Sutton (2), Gus Johnson, Jr., Bob Wilber, Billy Butterfield, Yank Lawson, Bob Haggart, Lou McGarity, Carl Fontana, Clancy Hayes, Peanuts Hucko - In The Troc 10 Greats Of Jazz(2xLP, Album) GG Recording Co. WCS 3330 US 1969 Sell This Version
PR 5064SD Dick Hyman, Stan Freeman, Ralph Sutton (2), Lee Evans Dick Hyman, Stan Freeman, Ralph Sutton (2), Lee Evans - Grand Slam(LP, Album) Project 3 Total Sound PR 5064SD US 1972 Sell This Version
The World's Greatest JazzBand Of Yank Lawson & Bob Haggard* Special Guest Bobby Hackett With Vic Dickenson, Bud Freeman, Eddie Hubble, Gus Johnson Jr.*, Ralph Sutton (2) And Bob Wilber The World's Greatest JazzBand Of Yank Lawson & Bob Haggard* Special Guest Bobby Hackett With Vic Dickenson, Bud Freeman, Eddie Hubble, Gus Johnson Jr.*, Ralph Sutton (2) And Bob Wilber - In Concert: Vol. 1 - Massey Hall (Album) World Jazz Records US 1973 Sell This Version
ms A 77381 Milan College Jazz Society Starring Ralph Sutton (2), Bud Freeman, Oscar Klein, Lino Patruno Milan College Jazz Society Starring Ralph Sutton (2), Bud Freeman, Oscar Klein, Lino Patruno - 25 Years After(LP, Album, Gat) Durium ms A 77381 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
77S58 Lennie Felix, Brian Lemon, Keith Ingham, Ralph Sutton (2) Lennie Felix, Brian Lemon, Keith Ingham, Ralph Sutton (2) - Piano Summit(LP) 77 Records 77S58 UK 1976 Sell This Version
77 S57 Ralph Sutton (2) Changes(LP, Album) 77 Records 77 S57 UK 1976 Sell This Version
659.009 Ralph Sutton (2) Piano Moods(LP, Album) RIFF Records (3) 659.009 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Wild Bill Davison, Bob Wilber, Eddie Hubble, Ralph Sutton (2), Isla Eckinger, Cliff Leeman Wild Bill Davison, Bob Wilber, Eddie Hubble, Ralph Sutton (2), Isla Eckinger, Cliff Leeman - The Chicago Jazz Giants Live! (Album) MPS Records, MPS Records Germany 1977 Sell This Version
FLY LP 204 Ralph Sutton (2) Live!(LP, Album) Flyright Records FLY LP 204 UK 1978 Sell This Version
2012 Ralph Sutton (2) Piano Solos(LP, Album, RE) Sackville Recordings 2012 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Ralph Sutton (2) & Classic Jazz Collegium Ralph Sutton (2) & Classic Jazz Collegium - Ralph Sutton & Classic Jazz Collegium (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit