Kyle Gass

Real Name:
Kyle Richard Gass
Profile:
American rock musician, singer-songwriter and actor, born July 14, 1960 in Walnut Creek, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

15833-2 Kyle Gass - Look What I Almost Stepped In... album art The Vandals Fourteen The Vandals - Look What I Almost Stepped In... (Album) Nitro Records 15833-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
EK 85210 Kyle Gass - Tenacious D album art Tenacious D Tenacious D - Tenacious D (Album) Epic EK 85210 US 2001 Sell This Version
E2D 56972 Kyle Gass - The Complete Master Works album art Tenacious D Tenacious D - The Complete Master Works(2xDVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) Epic Music Video E2D 56972 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Kyle Gass - 2 wreck-n-roll tracks album art Trainwreck (2) Trainwreck (2) - 2 wreck-n-roll tracks(CD, Single) Not On Label (Trainwreck Self-released) none US 2005 Sell This Version
82796 94891 2 Kyle Gass - The Pick Of Destiny album art Tenacious D Tenacious D - The Pick Of Destiny (Album) Epic 82796 94891 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Kyle Gass - The Wreckoning  album art Trainwreck (2) Trainwreck (2) - The Wreckoning (Album) Not On Label (Trainwreck Self-released) none US 2009 Sell This Version
88765-40510-1 Kyle Gass - Jazz album art Tenacious D Nothing On Side B Tenacious D - Jazz(12") Columbia 88765-40510-1 US 2012 Sell This Version
88691952322 Kyle Gass - Rize Of The Fenix album art Tenacious D Tenacious D - Rize Of The Fenix (Album) Columbia 88691952322 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
541879-2 Kyle Gass - Ronnie James Dio: This Is Your Life album art Various The Last In Line Various - Ronnie James Dio: This Is Your Life (Comp) Rhino Records (2) 541879-2 Argentina 2014 Sell This Version
88875144601 Kyle Gass - Live album art Tenacious D Tenacious D - Live (Album) Columbia 88875144601 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
SPV 268552 CD Kyle Gass - Kyle Gass Band album art Kyle Gass Band Kyle Gass Band - Kyle Gass Band(CD, Album) Steamhammer SPV 268552 CD Germany 2015 Sell This Version
KGB-012014 Kyle Gass - Thundering Herd album art The Kyle Gass Band* The Kyle Gass Band* - Thundering Herd (Album) Steamhammer, SPV KGB-012014 US 2016 Sell This Version
19075894132 Kyle Gass - Post-Apocalypto album art Tenacious D Tenacious D - Post-Apocalypto (Album) Columbia 19075894132 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Kyle Gass - Time Warp album art Tenacious D Tenacious D - Time Warp (Single) Not On Label (Tenacious D Self-released) none UK 2020 Sell This Version
none Kyle Gass - You Never Give Me Your Money / The End  album art Tenacious D Tenacious D - You Never Give Me Your Money / The End (File, FLAC, Single, 16-) Not On Label (Tenacious D Self-released) none UK 2021

Instruments & Performance

673286.2 Kyle Gass - Wonderboy album art Tenacious D Tenacious D - Wonderboy (Single) Epic 673286.2 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
EK 85210 Kyle Gass - Tenacious D album art Tenacious D Tenacious D - Tenacious D (Album) Epic EK 85210 US 2001 Sell This Version
E2D 56972 Kyle Gass - The Complete Master Works album art Tenacious D Tenacious D - The Complete Master Works(2xDVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) Epic Music Video E2D 56972 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Kyle Gass - 2 wreck-n-roll tracks album art Trainwreck (2) Trainwreck (2) - 2 wreck-n-roll tracks(CD, Single) Not On Label (Trainwreck Self-released) none US 2005 Sell This Version
82796 94891 2 Kyle Gass - The Pick Of Destiny album art Tenacious D Tenacious D - The Pick Of Destiny (Album) Epic 82796 94891 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Kyle Gass - The Wreckoning  album art Trainwreck (2) Trainwreck (2) - The Wreckoning (Album) Not On Label (Trainwreck Self-released) none US 2009 Sell This Version
827969200322 Kyle Gass - Live album art Trainwreck (2) Trainwreck (2) - Live(CDr, Album) Sony Masterworks, Legacy 827969200322 US 2011 Sell This Version
88765-40510-1 Kyle Gass - Jazz album art Tenacious D Simply Jazz Tenacious D - Jazz(12") Columbia 88765-40510-1 US 2012 Sell This Version
88691952322 Kyle Gass - Rize Of The Fenix album art Tenacious D Flutes & Trombones and 3 more… Tenacious D - Rize Of The Fenix (Album) Columbia 88691952322 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
541879-2 Kyle Gass - Ronnie James Dio: This Is Your Life album art Various The Last In Line Various - Ronnie James Dio: This Is Your Life (Comp) Rhino Records (2) 541879-2 Argentina 2014 Sell This Version