Kyle Gass

Kyle Gass

Real Name:
Kyle Richard Gass
Profile:
American rock musician, singer-songwriter and actor, born July 14, 1961 in Walnut Creek, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kyle Gass

Kyle Gass Discography

Vocals

15833-2 The Vandals Fourteen The Vandals - Look What I Almost Stepped In...(CD, Album) Nitro Records 15833-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
EK 85210 Tenacious D Tenacious D - Tenacious D (Album) Epic EK 85210 US 2001 Sell This Version
E2D 56972 Tenacious D Tenacious D - The Complete Master Works(2xDVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) Epic Music Video E2D 56972 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Trainwreck (2) Trainwreck (2) - 2 wreck-n-roll tracks(CD, Single) Not On Label (Trainwreck Self-released) none US 2005 Sell This Version
82796948912 Tenacious D Tenacious D - The Pick Of Destiny (Album) Epic 82796948912 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
895d8fc5-ba84-47df-8ed6-ba287fccb7a3 Trainwreck (2) Trainwreck (2) - The Wreckoning (LP, Album) Not On Label (Trainwreck Self-released) 895d8fc5-ba84-47df-8ed6-ba287fccb7a3 US 2010 Sell This Version
88691952322 Tenacious D Tenacious D - Rize Of The Fenix (Album) Columbia 88691952322 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
88765-40510-1 Tenacious D Nothing On Side B Tenacious D - Jazz(12") Columbia 88765-40510-1 US 2012 Sell This Version
SPV 268552 CD Kyle Gass Band Kyle Gass Band - Kyle Gass Band(CD, Album) Steamhammer SPV 268552 CD Germany 2015 Sell This Version
88875144601 Tenacious D Tenacious D - Live (Album) Columbia 88875144601 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

XPCD2756 Tenacious D Tenacious D - Wonderboy (Single) Epic XPCD2756 UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
EK 85210 Tenacious D Tenacious D - Tenacious D (Album) Epic EK 85210 US 2001 Sell This Version
E2D 56972 Tenacious D Tenacious D - The Complete Master Works(2xDVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) Epic Music Video E2D 56972 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Trainwreck (2) Trainwreck (2) - 2 wreck-n-roll tracks(CD, Single) Not On Label (Trainwreck Self-released) none US 2005 Sell This Version
82796948912 Tenacious D Tenacious D - The Pick Of Destiny (Album) Epic 82796948912 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
895d8fc5-ba84-47df-8ed6-ba287fccb7a3 Trainwreck (2) Trainwreck (2) - The Wreckoning (LP, Album) Not On Label (Trainwreck Self-released) 895d8fc5-ba84-47df-8ed6-ba287fccb7a3 US 2010 Sell This Version
827969200322 Trainwreck (2) Trainwreck (2) - Live(CD, Album, RE, RM, RP) Sony Masterworks, Legacy 827969200322 US 2011 Sell This Version
88765-40510-1 Tenacious D Simply Jazz Tenacious D - Jazz(12") Columbia 88765-40510-1 US 2012 Sell This Version
88691952322 Tenacious D Señorita and 3 more… Tenacious D - Rize Of The Fenix (Album) Columbia 88691952322 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
SPV 268552 CD Kyle Gass Band Kyle Gass Band - Kyle Gass Band(CD, Album) Steamhammer SPV 268552 CD Germany 2015 Sell This Version
88875144601 Tenacious D Tenacious D - Live (Album) Columbia 88875144601 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

672893.2 Tenacious D Tenacious D - Tribute(CD, Single) Epic 672893.2 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
ESK 56881 Tenacious D Tenacious D - D Fun Pak(CD, EP) Epic ESK 56881 US 2002 Sell This Version
069 144-2 Various Tribute Various - Kerrang!⁴ The Album(2xCD, Comp, Enh) Universal Music TV 069 144-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
82796948912 Tenacious D Tenacious D - The Pick Of Destiny (Album) Epic 82796948912 Australia 2006 Sell This Version