Wyclef Jean

Real Name:
Nelust Wyclef Jean
Profile:
Wyclef Jeanelle Jean (/ˈwaɪklɪf ˈʒɑːn/; Haitian Creole pronunciation: [wajklɛf ʒã]; born October 17, 1969) is a Haitian American rapper, singer, record producer, and politician. At age nine, Jean moved to the United States with his family and has spent much of his life in the country. He first received fame as a member of the acclaimed New Jersey hip hop group the Fugees.
On August 5, 2010, Jean filed for candidacy in the 2010 Haitian presidential election, although the Electoral Commission subsequently ruled him ineligible to stand as he had not met the requirement to have been resident in Haiti for five years.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

488269.4 Wyclef Jean - The Carnival album art Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* - The Carnival (Album) Ruffhouse Records, Columbia, Ruffhouse Records, Columbia 488269.4 Malaysia 1997 Sell This Version
CK 62180, CTDP 10881 Wyclef Jean - The Ecleftic (2 Sides II A Book) album art Wyclef Jean The Ecleftic (2 Sides II A Book) (Album) Columbia CK 62180, CTDP 10881 US 2000 Sell This Version
507854 4 Wyclef Jean - Masquerade album art Wyclef Jean Masquerade (Album) Columbia 507854 4 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
82876 55425 2 Wyclef Jean - The Preacher's Son album art Wyclef Jean The Preacher's Son (Album) J Records 82876 55425 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Wyclef Jean - Street Action The Mixtape album art DJ Madsol-Desar* Hosted By Wyclef Jean DJ Madsol-Desar* Hosted By Wyclef Jean - Street Action The Mixtape(CDr, Mixed, Mixtape, Promo) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
KD-52196 Wyclef Jean - Welcome To Haiti Creole 101 album art Wyclef Jean Welcome To Haiti Creole 101 (Album) Sak Pasé Records, Koch Records KD-52196 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
none Wyclef Jean - Carnival Vol. II... Memoirs Of An Immigrant album art Wyclef Jean Carnival Vol. II... Memoirs Of An Immigrant (Album) Columbia none Canada 2007 Sell This Version
none Wyclef Jean - From The Hut, To The Projects, To The Mansion album art Wyclef Jean From The Hut, To The Projects, To The Mansion(CD, Album) Carnival House none US 2009 Sell This Version
88985460582 Wyclef Jean - Carnival III:The Fall And Rise Of A Refugee album art Wyclef Jean Carnival III:The Fall And Rise Of A Refugee (Album) Heads Music, Legacy 88985460582 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
none Wyclef Jean - Goes Back To School Volume 1 album art Wyclef* Goes Back To School Volume 1(11xFile, MP3, Album, Mixtape, 256) Heads Music none 2019

Singles & EPs

none Wyclef Jean - Anything Can Happen album art Wyclef* Anything Can Happen Columbia none UK 1997 Sell This Version
XPCD900, XPCD 900 Wyclef Jean - Guantanamera album art Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* - Guantanamera (Single, Maxi) Columbia XPCD900, XPCD 900 UK 1997 Sell This Version
XPCD885 Wyclef Jean - We Trying To Stay Alive album art Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* - We Trying To Stay Alive (Single, Maxi, EP) Columbia XPCD885 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
JC 15519 Wyclef Jean - Solo Por Ti / Guantanamera album art Gipsy Kings / Wyclef Jean Gipsy Kings / Wyclef Jean - Solo Por Ti / Guantanamera(7") Columbia JC 15519 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
none Wyclef Jean - Bubblegoose album art Wyclef Jean Bubblegoose(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia, Ruffhouse Records none Europe 1997 Sell This Version
JC 15521 7 Wyclef Jean - Men In Black / We Trying To Stay Alive album art Will Smith / Wyclef Jean Will Smith / Wyclef Jean - Men In Black / We Trying To Stay Alive(7") Columbia JC 15521 7 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
LAK-83060 Wyclef Jean - In The Zone album art Ivy Queen Featuring Wyclef Jean Ivy Queen Featuring Wyclef Jean - In The Zone (Single) Sony Discos Dance LAK-83060 US 1998 Sell This Version
COL 666207 2 Wyclef Jean - Gunpowder album art Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* - Gunpowder (Maxi, Single) Columbia COL 666207 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
XPR 2419 Wyclef Jean - What's Clef Got To Do With It? album art Wyclef* What's Clef Got To Do With It? Columbia XPR 2419 US 1998 Sell This Version
666220 6 Wyclef Jean - Cheated (To All The Girls) album art Wyclef Jean Cheated (To All The Girls) (Maxi, Single, EP) Ruffhouse Records, Columbia 666220 6 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
none Wyclef Jean - Horse & Carriage (Remix) album art Cam'ron Featuring Big Pun*, Wyclef*, Charli Baltimore & Silkk The Shocker Cam'ron Featuring Big Pun*, Wyclef*, Charli Baltimore & Silkk The Shocker - Horse & Carriage (Remix)(CDr, Single, Promo) Untertainment Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
38T 78752 Wyclef Jean - Gone Till November album art Wyclef Jean Gone Till November (Maxi, Single, EP) Columbia, Ruffhouse Records 38T 78752 US 1997 Sell This Version
DRMT 22364, DRMT22364 Wyclef Jean - Another One Bites The Dust album art Queen / Wyclef Jean Featuring Pras* & Free (2) Queen / Wyclef Jean Featuring Pras* & Free (2) - Another One Bites The Dust (Single, Maxi) Dreamworks Records DRMT 22364, DRMT22364 UK 1998 Sell This Version
JC 15533 7 Wyclef Jean - This Is How We Party / No No No Part 2 album art S.O.A.P. / Destiny's Child Featuring Wyclef Jean S.O.A.P. / Destiny's Child Featuring Wyclef Jean - This Is How We Party / No No No Part 2(7", Single, Promo) Columbia JC 15533 7 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
RDAB 65811-1 Wyclef Jean - Look Out Tonight album art K. Star Feat. Wyclef Jean K. Star Feat. Wyclef Jean - Look Out Tonight RCA RDAB 65811-1 US 1999 Sell This Version