Wyclef Jean

Wyclef Jean

Real Name:
Nelust Wyclef Jean
Profile:
Wyclef Jeanelle Jean (/ˈwaɪklɪf ˈʒɑːn/; Haitian Creole pronunciation: [wajklɛf ʒã]; born October 17, 1969) is a Haitian American rapper, singer, record producer, and politician. At age nine, Jean moved to the United States with his family and has spent much of his life in the country. He first received fame as a member of the acclaimed New Jersey hip hop group the Fugees.
On August 5, 2010, Jean filed for candidacy in the 2010 Haitian presidential election, although the Electoral Commission subsequently ruled him ineligible to stand as he had not met the requirement to have been resident in Haiti for five years.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Wyclef Jean Discography

Albums

Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* - The Carnival (Album) Ruffhouse Records, Columbia Australia 1997 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean The Ecleftic (2 Sides II A Book) (Album) Columbia Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean Masquerade (Album) Columbia US 2002 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean The Preacher's Son (Album) J Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean Welcome To Haiti Creole 101 (Album) Sak Pasé Records, Koch Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean Carnival Vol. II... Memoirs Of An Immigrant (Album) Columbia US 2007 Sell This Version
none Wyclef Jean From The Hut, To The Projects, To The Mansion(CD, Album) Carnival House none US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Wyclef* Anything Can Happen Columbia UK 1997 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean Gone Till November (Single, Maxi) Ruffhouse Records, Columbia US 1997 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* - We Trying To Stay Alive (Single, Maxi) Columbia Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* - Guantanamera (Maxi, Single) Columbia UK 1997 Sell This Version
JC 15519 Gipsy Kings / Wyclef Jean Gipsy Kings / Wyclef Jean - Solo Por Ti / Guantanamera(7") Columbia JC 15519 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
JC 15521 7 Will Smith / Wyclef Jean Will Smith / Wyclef Jean - Men In Black / We Trying To Stay Alive(7") Columbia JC 15521 7 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* Wyclef Jean Featuring Refugee Allstars* - Gunpowder (Single, Maxi) Columbia Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean Cheated (To All The Girls) (Maxi, Single) Ruffhouse Records, Columbia Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean What's Clef Got To Do With It? Not On Label, Columbia US 1998 Sell This Version
Queen / Wyclef Jean Featuring Pras* & Free (2) Queen / Wyclef Jean Featuring Pras* & Free (2) - Another One Bites The Dust (Single, Maxi) Dreamworks Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
LAK 82931 Ivy Queen Featuring Wyclef Jean Ivy Queen Featuring Wyclef Jean - In The Zone(CD, Single) Sony Discos Dance LAK 82931 US 1998 Sell This Version
JC 15533 7 37 015533 00 S.O.A.P. / Destiny's Child Featuring Wyclef Jean S.O.A.P. / Destiny's Child Featuring Wyclef Jean - This Is How We Party / No No No Part 2(7", Single, Promo) Columbia JC 15533 7 37 015533 00 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean Featuring Bono Wyclef Jean Featuring Bono - New Day (Single) Columbia, C2Records, Ruffhouse Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
RDAB 65811-1 K. Star Feat. Wyclef Jean K. Star Feat. Wyclef Jean - Look Out Tonight(12", Promo) RCA RDAB 65811-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
JC 15567 7 Bob Marley Featuring Lauryn Hill / Wyclef Jean Featuring Bono Bob Marley Featuring Lauryn Hill / Wyclef Jean Featuring Bono - Turn Your Lights Down Low / New Day(7") Columbia JC 15567 7 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean Featuring The Rock™* & Melky Sedeck Wyclef Jean Featuring The Rock™* & Melky Sedeck - It Doesn't Matter (Single, Maxi) Columbia Europe 2000 Sell This Version
CAS 15800 The Product G&B Featuring Wyclef Jean The Product G&B Featuring Wyclef Jean - Freak Freak(12", Promo) Columbia CAS 15800 US 2000 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean Wish You Were Here (Maxi, Single) Columbia Austria 2000 Sell This Version