Jeans

Real Name:
Nelust Wyclef Jean
Profile:
Wyclef Jeanelle Jean (/ˈwaɪklɪf ˈʒɑːn/; Haitian Creole pronunciation: [wajklɛf ʒã]; born October 17, 1969) is a Haitian American rapper, singer, record producer, and politician. At age nine, Jean moved to the United States with his family and has spent much of his life in the country. He first received fame as a member of the acclaimed New Jersey hip hop group the Fugees.
On August 5, 2010, Jean filed for candidacy in the 2010 Haitian presidential election, although the Electoral Commission subsequently ruled him ineligible to stand as he had not met the requirement to have been resident in Haiti for five years.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

PR2 3269 Wyclef Jean - Slow Grooves album art Various Real R&B Mix (as Jeans) Various - Slow Grooves(CD, Comp) Popular Records PR2 3269 Canada 1998 Sell This Version