Wyclef Jean Of The Fugees

Real Name:
Nelust Wyclef Jean
Profile:
Wyclef Jeanelle Jean (/ˈwaɪklɪf ˈʒɑːn/; Haitian Creole pronunciation: [wajklɛf ʒã]; born October 17, 1969) is a Haitian American rapper, singer, record producer, and politician. At age nine, Jean moved to the United States with his family and has spent much of his life in the country. He first received fame as a member of the acclaimed New Jersey hip hop group the Fugees.
On August 5, 2010, Jean filed for candidacy in the 2010 Haitian presidential election, although the Electoral Commission subsequently ruled him ineligible to stand as he had not met the requirement to have been resident in Haiti for five years.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

Wyclef Jean - 100% Black album art Various We Trying To Stay Alive (as Wyclef Jean Of The Fugees) Various - 100% Black (Comp) Blanco Y Negro (2) Spain 1998 Sell This Version