Wycleff

Real Name:
Nelust Wyclef Jean
Profile:
Wyclef Jeanelle Jean (/ˈwaɪklɪf ˈʒɑːn/; Haitian Creole pronunciation: [wajklɛf ʒã]; born October 17, 1969) is a Haitian American rapper, singer, record producer, and politician. At age nine, Jean moved to the United States with his family and has spent much of his life in the country. He first received fame as a member of the acclaimed New Jersey hip hop group the Fugees.
On August 5, 2010, Jean filed for candidacy in the 2010 Haitian presidential election, although the Electoral Commission subsequently ruled him ineligible to stand as he had not met the requirement to have been resident in Haiti for five years.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SAMP1045 Wyclef Jean - Columbia CHR/Pop (Nights) Radio Sampler album art Various No, No, No (Part 2) (as Wycleff) and 1 more… Various - Columbia CHR/Pop (Nights) Radio Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia SAMP1045 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

49k 79041 Wyclef Jean - Horse & Carriage (Remixes) album art Cam'Ron Horse & Carriage Remix (as Wycleff) Cam'Ron - Horse & Carriage (Remixes)(CD, Maxi) Epic 49k 79041 US Unknown Sell This Version
TS0008 Wyclef Jean - Murder Tunes album art Various Beenie & Wycleff (as Wycleff) Various - Murder Tunes(12", Unofficial) Not On Label (Spragga Benz), Not On Label (Bounty Killer), Not On Label (Tonya Stevens), Not On Label (Beenie Man), Not On Label (Wyclef Jean), Not On Label (Frisco Kid) TS0008 US Unknown Sell This Version
djt-8 Wyclef Jean - Cut Out E.P. Vol 8 album art Various We Trying To Stay Alive (as Wycleff) Various - Cut Out E.P. Vol 8(12") Cut Out djt-8 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Wyclef Jean - Yankees A Yard 2 album art Bost & Bim Presents Various Sweetest Girl (as Wycleff) Bost & Bim Presents Various - Yankees A Yard 2(CD, Comp) The Bombist Records none 2007 Sell This Version

Mixes

none Wyclef Jean - Heatwave '97 album art Backspin (2) Anything Can Happen (as Wycleff) Backspin (2) - Heatwave '97(Cass, Mixed) Tape Kingz none US 1997 Sell This Version
none Wyclef Jean - Hit Or Miss Pt. III album art DJ JCNY Horse & Carriage Remix (as Wycleff) DJ JCNY - Hit Or Miss Pt. III(Cass, Mixed) LAB Entertainment none US 1998 Sell This Version
none Wyclef Jean - R&B Buttas #10 album art Mister Cee Here We Go (as Wycleff) and 1 more… Mister Cee - R&B Buttas #10(Cass, Mixed) Tape Kingz, Passe Passe none France 1999 Sell This Version
none Wyclef Jean - Reggae & Dancehall Bombs 2k2 album art Small Axe* Dance 4 Me (as Wycleff) Small Axe* - Reggae & Dancehall Bombs 2k2(Cass, Mixed) MasterTapes none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none Various Party To Damascus (as Wycleff) Various - ML75 Mixtape(CDr, Mixed, Promo, Unofficial) Not On Label none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version