Prawer Jhabvala

Real Name:
Ruth Prawer Jhabvala (née Prawer)
Profile:
Prawer Jhabvala, CBE (born May 7, 1927, Cologne, Prussia, Germany – died April 3, 2013, New York City, New York, USA) was a German-born British and American novelist and screenplay writer. She won the Booker Prize for fiction in 1975 for her novel Heat and Dust (1975).
Sites:

Prawer Jhabvala Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

none Prawer Jhabvala - Project Zero album art This Human Condition Intro/The Condition Of Being Human This Human Condition - Project Zero(CDr, Album) Not On Label (This Human Condition Self-released) none UK 2016 Sell This Version