Ale Möller

Real Name:
Arild Staffan Möller
Profile:
Swedish multi-instrumentalist, born 26 March 1955 in Stävie/Skåne
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ale Möller - Bouzoukispelman album art Ale Möller Bouzoukispelman (Album) Giga Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Ale Möller - Kompassmusik Vol. 1 album art Ale Möllers Lyckliga Enmansorkester* Kompassmusik Vol. 1 (Album) Ding-Dong Records Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
NAD LP 901 Ale Möller - Härjedalspipan album art Greger Brändström, Mats Berglund, Ale Möller, Lasse Sörlin Greger Brändström, Mats Berglund, Ale Möller, Lasse Sörlin - Härjedalspipan(LP, Album) Nadir NAD LP 901 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Ale Möller - Frifot album art Möller*, Willemark* & Gudmundson* Möller*, Willemark* & Gudmundson* - Frifot (Album) Caprice Records Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
C 560008 Ale Möller - Suède • Norvège - Musique Des Vallées Scandinaves album art Lena WillemarkKirsten Bråten-Berg*Per GudmundsonGunnar StubseidAle Möller Lena WillemarkKirsten Bråten-Berg*Per GudmundsonGunnar StubseidAle Möller - Suède • Norvège - Musique Des Vallées Scandinaves(CD, Album) Ocora C 560008 France 1993 Sell This Version
Ale Möller - Nordan album art Lena Willemark / Ale Möller Lena Willemark / Ale Möller - Nordan (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 1994 Sell This Version
106 Ale Möller - Vind album art Möller*, Källman*, Ringdahl* Möller*, Källman*, Ringdahl* - Vind(CD, Album) Xource Records 106 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Ale Möller - The Horse And The Crane album art Ale Möller The Horse And The Crane (Album) NorthSide US 1995 Sell This Version
Ale Möller - Agram album art Lena Willemark / Ale Möller Lena Willemark / Ale Möller - Agram (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
DROCD 008 Ale Möller - Härjedalspipan album art Ale Möller, Mats Berglund, Greger Brändström, Lasse Sörlin Ale Möller, Mats Berglund, Greger Brändström, Lasse Sörlin - Härjedalspipan(CD, Album) Drone Music DROCD 008 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Ale Möller - Frifot album art Per Gudmundson / Ale Möller / Lena Willemark : Frifot Per Gudmundson / Ale Möller / Lena Willemark : Frifot - Frifot (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 1999 Sell This Version
3984-29704-2, BACH-014 Ale Möller - Latitudes Crossing album art Möller* + Knutsson* Möller* + Knutsson* - Latitudes Crossing(CD, Album) Atrium, Atrium 3984-29704-2, BACH-014 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Ale Möller - Fully Rigged album art Aly Bain & Ale Möller Aly Bain & Ale Möller - Fully Rigged (Album) Northside UK 2001 Sell This Version
Ale Möller - Beyond The Stacks album art Aly Bain & Ale Möller Aly Bain & Ale Möller - Beyond The Stacks (Album) Northside US 2007 Sell This Version
WHIRLIECD34 Ale Möller - Meeting Point (Live At Liverpool Philharmonic) album art Aly Bain, Ale Möller, Bruce Molsky Aly Bain, Ale Möller, Bruce Molsky - Meeting Point (Live At Liverpool Philharmonic)(CD, Album) Whirlie Records WHIRLIECD34 UK 2013 Sell This Version
PCD 121 Ale Möller - Pegasus album art Ale Möller & Bohuslän Big Band Ale Möller & Bohuslän Big Band - Pegasus(CD, Album) Prophone PCD 121 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
PGMLCD133 Ale Möller - Blues Detour album art Eric Bibb, Ale Möller & Knut Reiersrud Eric Bibb, Ale Möller & Knut Reiersrud - Blues Detour(CD, Album) Playground Music Scandinavia PGMLCD133 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
PCD153 Ale Möller - The Nordan Suite album art Ale Möller, Hans Ek, Lena Willemark, Västerås Sinfonietta Ale Möller, Hans Ek, Lena Willemark, Västerås Sinfonietta - The Nordan Suite(CD, Album) Prophone PCD153 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
ACT 9836-2 Ale Möller - Jazz At Berlin Philharmonic VI - Celtic Roots album art Knut Reiersrud, Ale Möller, Eric Bibb, Aly Bain, Fraser Fifield, Tuva Syvertsen*, Olle Linder Knut Reiersrud, Ale Möller, Eric Bibb, Aly Bain, Fraser Fifield, Tuva Syvertsen*, Olle Linder - Jazz At Berlin Philharmonic VI - Celtic Roots(CD) ACT (4) ACT 9836-2 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Ale Möller - Project: SthlmFolkBigBand album art Möller* - Knutsson* Möller* - Knutsson* - Project: SthlmFolkBigBand(CDr, Album, Promo, Smplr) Not On Label none Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
SMLP 008 Ale Möller - Rameslåtten album art Gunnar Stubseid, Ale Möller Gunnar Stubseid, Ale Möller - Rameslåtten(LP) Sirmusic SMLP 008 Norway Unknown Sell This Version
BMSCD 2000 Ale Möller - En Liten Julsaga album art Tomas Von Brömssen, Ale Möller Tomas Von Brömssen, Ale Möller - En Liten Julsaga(CD, Album) Bonnier Music Scandinavia AB BMSCD 2000 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ECMDJ-20008-4 Ale Möller - Officium / Nordan album art Jan Garbarek, The Hilliard Ensemble, Lena Willemark, Ale Möller Jan Garbarek, The Hilliard Ensemble, Lena Willemark, Ale Möller - Officium / Nordan(Cass, Promo, Smplr) ECM New Series, ECM Records, BMG Classics ECMDJ-20008-4 US 1994 Sell This Version