José Rodriguez

Real Name:
José L. Rodriguez
Profile:
Born March 25, 1944 in Puerto Rico - Died April 20, 1996 in New York City, NY, USA
Please don't use this profile for the electronic artist, Jose Rodriguez
Critical mastering engineer and important studio fixture of the disco era, José Rodriguez helped create the first 12" single while working with Tom Moulton. Has worked at Frankford/Wayne Mastering Labs, New York; Sterling Sound, New York; Mediasound, New York.
In Groups:
Variations:

Mixes

GUADP04CD José Rodriguez - Global Underground: Adapt #4 album art Various Met At The Cigarreras Various - Global Underground: Adapt #4(CD, Mixed) Global Underground (3) GUADP04CD UK 2020 Sell This Version