Teddy Vann

Real Name:
Theodore Williams
Profile:
Writer and producer.

Born: May 3, 1934
Died: December 6, 2009 in Brooklyn, NY, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

R-25314 Teddy Vann - Tales Of The Dixie Drifter  album art Teddy Vann Tales Of The Dixie Drifter (LP, Album, Mono) Roulette R-25314 US 1965 Sell This Version
ST 2597 Teddy Vann - Adventures Of Coloredman album art Teddy Vann Adventures Of Coloredman(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 2597 US 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Teddy Vann - Cindy album art Teddy Vann Cindy (Single) London Records, London American Recordings UK 1960 Sell This Version
R-4300 Teddy Vann - Do You Love Me album art Teddy Vann Do You Love Me(7", Promo) Roulette R-4300 US 1960 Sell This Version
Teddy Vann - The Lonely Crowd album art Teddy Vann The Lonely Crowd (Single) Philips, Philips UK 1961 Sell This Version
4-41996 Teddy Vann The Lonely Crowd(7", Single, Mono) Columbia 4-41996 US 1961 Sell This Version
Teddy Vann - River Keep Moving / Who Knows What Will Be Tomorrow album art Teddy Vann River Keep Moving / Who Knows What Will Be Tomorrow Jubilee US 1963 Sell This Version
4-42145 Teddy Vann - Soon One Morning / The Rhythm And Blues Song album art Teddy Vann Soon One Morning / The Rhythm And Blues Song(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-42145 US Unknown Sell This Version