Serafín J. García

Real Name:
Serafín José García
Profile:
Serafín José García was a Uruguayan writer and poet.

Born: June 5, 1905
Died: April 29, 1985
Sites:
Variations:
[a5021778]

Artist

Serafín J. García Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

8.516 Serafín J. García - Que Seas Vos album art Jorge Cafrune Orejano Jorge Cafrune - Que Seas Vos(LP, Album, Mono) CBS 8.516 Uruguay 1964 Sell This Version
S 64142, S-64142 Serafín J. García - Yo He Visto Cantar Al Viento album art Jorge Cafrune Orejano (as Serafin J. Garcia) Jorge Cafrune - Yo He Visto Cantar Al Viento(LP, Album) CBS, CBS S 64142, S-64142 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
S88106 Serafín J. García - Los Grandes éxitos de Jorge Cafrune album art Jorge Cafrune Orégano and 1 more… Jorge Cafrune - Los Grandes éxitos de Jorge Cafrune(2xLP, Comp, Gat) CBS S88106 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
S88106 Serafín J. García - Los Grandes éxitos de Jorge Cafrune album art Jorge Cafrune Orégano and 1 more… Jorge Cafrune - Los Grandes éxitos de Jorge Cafrune(2xLP, Comp, Gat) CBS S88106 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
12.317 Serafín J. García - La Historia De Jorge Cafrune album art Jorge Cafrune Peona (as Serafin J. Garcia) Jorge Cafrune - La Historia De Jorge Cafrune(3xLP, Comp) CBS 12.317 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
45036 Serafín J. García - Cerro Largo  album art Amalia De La Vega Viladitas and 1 more… Amalia De La Vega - Cerro Largo (7", EP) Sondor 45036 Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version
CAL 16, CAL-16 Serafín J. García - Los Brujos Del Tropico album art Los Brujos Del Tropico De Ray Garcia Regresa Palomita (as Serafín García) Los Brujos Del Tropico De Ray Garcia - Los Brujos Del Tropico(LP) Discos Cobra, Discos Cobra CAL 16, CAL-16 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version

Production

5850 Serafín J. García - la Perfecta Combinación album art Orquesta Yarey Cantando Chamy Solano Orquesta Yarey Cantando Chamy Solano - la Perfecta Combinación(CD, Album) Great Dane Records (4) 5850 US 2006 Sell This Version

Technical

5850 Serafín J. García - la Perfecta Combinación album art Orquesta Yarey Cantando Chamy Solano Orquesta Yarey Cantando Chamy Solano - la Perfecta Combinación(CD, Album) Great Dane Records (4) 5850 US 2006 Sell This Version

Visual

5850 Serafín J. García - la Perfecta Combinación album art Orquesta Yarey Cantando Chamy Solano Orquesta Yarey Cantando Chamy Solano - la Perfecta Combinación(CD, Album) Great Dane Records (4) 5850 US 2006 Sell This Version