Teese Gohl

Real Name:
Matthias Gohl
Profile:
Swiss music producer and composer, born 1956.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Teese Gohl

Vocals

670.9416 Teese Gohl - This Is My Life - Music From The Motion Picture album art Carly Simon This Is My Life Suite: A) Pleasure And Pain, B) Coming Home, C) Uncle Peter Carly Simon - This Is My Life - Music From The Motion Picture(LP, Album) Reprise Records 670.9416 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Teese Gohl - Rain Dance album art Nana Vasconcelos* & The Bushdancers Nana Vasconcelos* & The Bushdancers - Rain Dance (Album) Antilles New Directions US 1989 Sell This Version
Teese Gohl - Have You Seen Me Lately? album art Carly Simon Carly Simon - Have You Seen Me Lately? (Album) Arista US 1990 Sell This Version
Teese Gohl - All The Way To Sendai album art Mordy Ferber Mordy Ferber - All The Way To Sendai (Album) Enja Records Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
422-848 208-4 Teese Gohl - Around The World - Where Jazz Meets World Music album art Various Bird Boy Various - Around The World - Where Jazz Meets World Music(Cass) Antilles 422-848 208-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
422-848 208-2 Teese Gohl - Around The World - Where Jazz Meets World Music album art Various Bird Boy Various - Around The World - Where Jazz Meets World Music(CD, Comp) Antilles 422-848 208-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
670.9416 Teese Gohl - This Is My Life - Music From The Motion Picture album art Carly Simon Carly Simon - This Is My Life - Music From The Motion Picture(LP, Album) Reprise Records 670.9416 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
4509 98717 0, 4509-98717-0 Teese Gohl - Heart Of Stone (The Dance Remixes) album art David A. Stewart David A. Stewart - Heart Of Stone (The Dance Remixes)(12") EastWest, EastWest 4509 98717 0, 4509-98717-0 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Teese Gohl - Storytelling album art Naná Vasconcelos Naná Vasconcelos - Storytelling (Album) Hemisphere UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Teese Gohl - Carly Simon Sings Mother Goose's Basket Full Of Rhymes  album art Carly Simon Carly Simon - Carly Simon Sings Mother Goose's Basket Full Of Rhymes (Cass) C'Est Music, Polygram International Publications Inc. none US 1999 Sell This Version
Teese Gohl - The Bedroom Tapes album art Carly Simon Cross The River and 1 more… Carly Simon - The Bedroom Tapes (Album) Arista US 2000 Sell This Version
Carly Simon Better Not Tell Her and 4 more… Carly Simon - Anthology (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 2002 Sell This Version
Teese Gohl - Across The Universe - Music From The Motion Picture album art Across The Universe Cast Across The Universe Cast - Across The Universe - Music From The Motion Picture (Album) Interscope Records US 2007 Sell This Version
178870-6 Teese Gohl - 11 album art Bryan Adams Bryan Adams - 11(CD, Album + DVD-V) Polydor 178870-6 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
07822-18752-2 Teese Gohl - Letters Never Sent album art Carly Simon The Reason and 8 more… Carly Simon - Letters Never Sent(CD, Album) Arista 07822-18752-2 Unknown Sell This Version
9 45233-2 Beth Nielsen Chapman Only So Many Tears and 1 more… Beth Nielsen Chapman - You Hold The Key(CD, Album, RP) Reprise Records 9 45233-2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Teese Gohl - Have You Seen Me Lately? album art Carly Simon Life Is Eternal Carly Simon - Have You Seen Me Lately? (Album) Arista US 1990 Sell This Version
AS-2164 Teese Gohl - Life Is Eternal album art Carly Simon Life Is Eternal (as T. Gohl) Carly Simon - Life Is Eternal(7", Single) Arista AS-2164 US 1991 Sell This Version
670.9416 Teese Gohl - This Is My Life - Music From The Motion Picture album art Carly Simon Carly Simon - This Is My Life - Music From The Motion Picture(LP, Album) Reprise Records 670.9416 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Teese Gohl - Greetings From The Gutter album art Dave Stewart* Dave Stewart* - Greetings From The Gutter (Album) EastWest Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Teese Gohl - Storytelling album art Naná Vasconcelos Naná Vasconcelos - Storytelling (Album) Hemisphere UK 1995 Sell This Version
Teese Gohl - Destination Anywhere album art Jon Bon Jovi Midnight In Chelsea (as Tees Gohl) Jon Bon Jovi - Destination Anywhere (Album) Mercury Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Teese Gohl - The Bedroom Tapes album art Carly Simon Cross The River and 2 more… Carly Simon - The Bedroom Tapes (Album) Arista US 2000 Sell This Version
Teese Gohl - Honest - Music From And Inspired By The Film album art Various Various - Honest - Music From And Inspired By The Film (Comp) Island Records Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Teese Gohl - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Elliot Goldenthal The Dream Within Elliot Goldenthal - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sony Classical Canada 2001 Sell This Version