Vali Mayer

Real Name:
Valentin Mayer
Profile:
Swiss jazz musician, born 28 February 1936 in Zürich, Switzerland. Father of Delia Mayer and Jojo Mayer.
Sites:
In Groups:

Vali Mayer Discography Tracks

Albums

CD 1296 Vali Mayer - "The Duo" Live album art Haens’che Weiss*, Vali Mayer Haens’che Weiss*, Vali Mayer - "The Duo" Live(CD, Album) MMM (5) CD 1296 Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
CD 1298 Vali Mayer - … Just Play ! album art Haens’che Weiss*, Vali Mayer Haens’che Weiss*, Vali Mayer - … Just Play !(CD, Album) MMM (5) CD 1298 Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
CD 1303 Vali Mayer - ...Just Play! II album art Haens'che Weiss*, Vali Mayer Haens'che Weiss*, Vali Mayer - ...Just Play! II(CD, Album) MMM (5) CD 1303 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version