Nana Ozaki

Real Name:
Toshiko Ishihara
Profile:
Nana Ozaki (尾崎奈々 Ozaki Nana, born July 28, 1948) was a Japanese actress. She is from Toyonaka, Osaka Pref., Japan. Her real name is Toshiko Ishihara, or Toshiko Ozaki in her spinsterhood. In 1969, she won the Elan d'Or Prize. She was active in the various movies, i.e. Kaze no Bojo, and in 1973 she got married with the cinema director Shigeru Ishihara, so that she retired as an actress.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nana Ozaki
[a5025090]

Artist

Nana Ozaki Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

SN-683 Nana Ozaki - 渚はひかってた album art 尾崎奈々* 渚はひかってた(7", Single) Teichiku Records SN-683 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
SN-619 Nana Ozaki - バラ色の町 album art 尾崎奈々* バラ色の町(7", Single) Teichiku Records SN-619 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
L-1016R Nana Ozaki - 再会の湖 album art 尾崎奈々* 再会の湖(7", Single) Reprise Records L-1016R Japan 1971 Sell This Version