Danny Mayo (2)

Real Name:
Daniel Lewis Mayo
Profile:
Born: November 28, 1946
Died: March 26, 2014

Brother of Gary Mayo (2)

Member of The Lee Jessup Band, Mayo Brothers Band, Tussahaw Band
In Groups:
[a5025195]

Artist

Danny Mayo (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

LSR-109 Danny Mayo (2) - We Sing Our Songs album art The Lee Jessup Band The Lee Jessup Band - We Sing Our Songs(LP, Album) Back Porch Productions LSR-109 US 1980 Sell This Version
LSR-126 Danny Mayo (2) - The Last Cowboy Singer album art The Lee Jessup Band The Lee Jessup Band - The Last Cowboy Singer(LP, Album) Back Porch Productions LSR-126 US 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LSR-109 Danny Mayo (2) - We Sing Our Songs album art The Lee Jessup Band The Lee Jessup Band - We Sing Our Songs(LP, Album) Back Porch Productions LSR-109 US 1980 Sell This Version
LSR-126 Danny Mayo (2) - The Last Cowboy Singer album art The Lee Jessup Band The Lee Jessup Band - The Last Cowboy Singer(LP, Album) Back Porch Productions LSR-126 US 1981 Sell This Version
NR15365 Danny Mayo (2) - Lazy But Lucky album art Mark Stuart (11) Mark Stuart (11) - Lazy But Lucky(LP, Album) GMB Records (2) NR15365 US 1984 Sell This Version