Barbara Alston

Barbara Alston

Real Name:
Barbara Ann Alston
Profile:
American pop singer and vocalist.

Born: 29 December 1943 in Baltimore, Maryland
Died: 16 February 2018 in Charlotte, North Carolina
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Barbara Alston
[a502521]

Artist

Barbara Alston Discography Tracks

Vocals

102 The Crystals The Crystals - Uptown / What A Nice Way To Turn Seventeen(7") Philles Records 102 US 1962 Sell This Version
102 The Crystals The Crystals - Uptown / What A Nice Way To Turn Seventeen(7", Red) Philles Records 102 US 1962 Sell This Version
KLPS 8072, KLPS8072 The Teri Nelson Group The Teri Nelson Group - Sweet Talkin' Teri(LP, Album) Kama Sutra, Kama Sutra KLPS 8072, KLPS8072 US 1968 Sell This Version
Phil Spector Uptown and 2 more… Phil Spector - Back To Mono (1958-1969) (Comp) ABKCO Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Phil Spector Uptown Phil Spector - Back To Mono (1958-1969) ABKCO UK 1991 Sell This Version
The Crystals Please Hurt Me and 7 more… The Crystals - The Best Of The Crystals (Comp) EMI, Phil Spector Records Europe 1992 Sell This Version
The Crystals The Crystals - Twist Uptown (Album) Soul Jam Records Europe 2013 Sell This Version
106 The Crystals The Crystals - He's A Rebel / I Love You Eddie(7", Mono, Unofficial) Philles Records 106 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PHLP-4001, PHLP 4001 The Crystals The Crystals - He's A Rebel(LP, Album, Mono) Philles Records, Philles Records PHLP-4001, PHLP 4001 US 1963 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

72142 The Crystals The Crystals - The Best Of The Crystals(CD, Comp) Phil Spector Records, ABKCO 72142 US 1992 Sell This Version