Jean King

Real Name:
Jean Louise King
Profile:
American singer, was a member of soul group, ''The Blossoms'', from 1964 to 1983.
Born: October 12, 1938 in Chicago, Illinois.
Died: March 28, 1983 in Las Vegas, Nevada.
In Groups:

Jean King Discography Tracks

Albums

Jean King - Jean King Sings For The In Crowd album art Jean King Jean King Sings For The In Crowd (Album) Hanna-Barbera Records US 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jean King - Something Happens To Me / The Nicest Things Happen album art Jean King Something Happens To Me / The Nicest Things Happen (Single) Hanna-Barbera Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Jean King - Watermelon Man / The In-Crowd album art Jean King Watermelon Man / The In-Crowd (Single) Hanna-Barbera Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Jean King - Don't Say Goodbye / It's Good Enough For Me album art Jean King Don't Say Goodbye / It's Good Enough For Me (Single) Hanna-Barbera Records US 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit