Rod Clements

Rod Clements

Real Name:
Roderick Parry Clements
Profile:
Born November 17 1947, North Shields, Tyne and Wear, England.

Multi-Instrumentalist (stringed instruments).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a502533]

Artist

Rod Clements Discography Tracks

Albums

CRO 218 Bert Jansch And Rod Clements Bert Jansch And Rod Clements - Leather Launderette(LP, Album) Black Crow Records CRO 218 UK 1988 Sell This Version
BATMC1 Rod Clements One Track Mind(Cass) Batsville BATMC1 UK 1994 Sell This Version
MSMCD107 Rod Clements Stamping Ground(CD, Album) Market Square MSMCD107 UK 2000 Sell This Version
SRNA 409 Rod Clements One Track Mind(CD) Siren SRNA 409 UK 2001 Sell This Version
BATCD01 Rod Clements And The Ghosts Of Electricity (2) Rod Clements And The Ghosts Of Electricity (2) - Live Ghosts(CD) Batsville BATCD01 UK 2004 Sell This Version
MSMCD143 Rod Clements Odd Man Out(CD) Market Square MSMCD143 UK 2006 Sell This Version
BATCD02 Rod Clements One Track Mind(CD, RE) Batsville BATCD02 UK 2008 Sell This Version
BATCD03 Rod Clements Rendezvous Cafe(2xCD) Batsville BATCD03 UK 2014 Sell This Version