Dory Previn

Real Name:
née Dorothy Veronica Langan
Profile:
Dory Previn (born October 22, 1925, Rahway or Woodbridge, New Jersey, USA – died February 14, 2012, Southfield, Massachusetts, USA) was an American lyricist, singer-songwriter and poet. Married to André Previn from 1959 to 1969.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Loading