John Inman

Real Name:
Frederick John Inman
Profile:
John Inham (born 28 June 1935, Preston, Lancashire, England - died Paddington, London, England, 8 March 2007) was an English actor and singer. He is perhaps best known as the camp "Mr. Humphries" in the British TV sitcom Are You Being Served?
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Inman

John Inman Discography Tracks

Albums

John Inman - Are You Being Served Sir? album art John Inman Are You Being Served Sir? (Album) DJM Records (2) UK 1975 Sell This Version
John Inman - I'm Free album art John Inman I'm Free (Album) DJM Records (2) Australia 1977 Sell This Version
John Inman - With A Bit Of Brass album art John Inman With The Webb Ivory Newhall Band And The West Midlands Police Male Voice Choir John Inman With The Webb Ivory Newhall Band And The West Midlands Police Male Voice Choir - With A Bit Of Brass (Album) Webb Ivory Ltd. Australia 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Inman - Are You Being Served Sir? album art John Inman Are You Being Served Sir? DJM Records (2) UK 1975 Sell This Version
John Inman - Teddy Bears Picnic album art John Inman Teddy Bears Picnic (Single) DJM Records (2) UK 1975 Sell This Version
John Inman - Tiny Seed Of Love album art John Inman Tiny Seed Of Love (Single) DJM Records (2) UK 1976 Sell This Version
DJS 10728 John Inman - Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer album art John Inman Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer(7", Single, Promo) DJM Records (2) DJS 10728 UK 1976 Sell This Version
DJS 10793 John Inman - I'm Free album art John Inman I'm Free(7") DJM Records (2) DJS 10793 UK 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit