Elliott Carter

Real Name:
Elliott Carter, Jr.
Profile:
Elliott Cook Carter, Jr. (born December 11, 1908, died November 5, 2012) was a two-time Pulitzer Prize-winning American composer. He was born and lived in New York City.
Sites:
Variations:

Loading