David Jay (6)

Real Name:
David Jatta
Profile:
Singer & Songwriter
Was born in July 1986 and is of Danish and Gambian descent. He grew up in a multicultural home where both music and visuals had a huge impact. Born and raised in Copenhagen.

As a soul/RnB artist, David Jay evolved much over the last few years and is growing fast as both a singer and songwriter. His love and passion for music has helped him create a stable musical level and sound that appeals to a large audience as well as the international scene.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a5028340]

Artist

David Jay (6) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

David Jay (6) - Come Closer album art Faustix Ft. David Jay (6) Faustix Ft. David Jay (6) - Come Closer (Single) Warner Music Denmark Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
none David Jay (6) - Let It Go album art LennyGM X Waqas & David Jay (6) LennyGM X Waqas & David Jay (6) - Let It Go(File, FLAC, Single) Labelmade, Universal Music none Europe 2017

Miscellaneous

none David Jay (6) - Africa is the future album art David Jay (6) Africa is the future(File, AAC, 256) Nephel Music none Denmark 2012

Videos (2) Edit