Tomatito

Real Name:
José Fernández Torres
Profile:
Spanish flamenco guitarist, born 20 August 1958 in Almería, Spain. Recorded with the flamenco legend singer El Camarón De La Isla from 1979 until his dead in 1992.
He won a Latin Grammy for Best Flamenco Record in 2006.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

63 01 035 Tomatito - Como El Agua album art Camaron* Con Paco De Lucia* Y «Tomatito»* Camaron* Con Paco De Lucia* Y «Tomatito»* - Como El Agua (Album) Philips 63 01 035 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
814 466-1 Tomatito - Calle Real album art Camarón* - Paco De Lucía y Tomatito Camarón* - Paco De Lucía y Tomatito - Calle Real (Album) Philips 814 466-1 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
55277 Tomatito - Viviré album art El Camarón De La Isla Con Paco De Lucía Y Tomatito El Camarón De La Isla Con Paco De Lucía Y Tomatito - Viviré (Album) Philips 55277 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
824 663 - 1 Tomatito - Verde Junco album art José Mercé Con Las Guitarras De Enrique De Melchor Y Tomatito José Mercé Con Las Guitarras De Enrique De Melchor Y Tomatito - Verde Junco(LP, Album) Philips 824 663 - 1 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
832 783-1 Tomatito - Flamenco Vivo album art Camarón* Con Tomatito Camarón* Con Tomatito - Flamenco Vivo (Album) Philips 832 783-1 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
FA-002 Tomatito - Cuando Canta El Pasado album art Vicente Soto "Sordera" Con Tomatito Vicente Soto "Sordera" Con Tomatito - Cuando Canta El Pasado (Album) Flamencos Accidentales FA-002 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
(560) 4021191 Tomatito - Rosas del amor album art Tomatito Rosas del amor (Album) Hispavox (560) 4021191 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
41.066 Tomatito - Canastero album art Parrita Con La Colabortación Especial De: Tomatito Parrita Con La Colabortación Especial De: Tomatito - Canastero(LP, Album) Horus 41.066 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
MCD-9205-2 Tomatito - Barrio Negro album art Tomatito Barrio Negro (Album) Nuevos Medios MCD-9205-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
13 584 L Tomatito - Así Soy Yo album art Kalifa* Con La Guitarra De Tomatito Kalifa* Con La Guitarra De Tomatito - Así Soy Yo(LP, Album) Nuevos Medios 13 584 L Spain 1991 Sell This Version
CRCL-8525 Tomatito - Duquende Y La Guitarra De Tomatito album art Duquende Y La Guitarra De Tomatito Duquende Y La Guitarra De Tomatito - Duquende Y La Guitarra De Tomatito (Album) Nuevos Medios CRCL-8525 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
CD-1267 Tomatito - Gitana De Portugal album art El Kalifa* con Tomatito El Kalifa* con Tomatito - Gitana De Portugal(CD, Album) Fonomusic CD-1267 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
NM 15 694 CD Tomatito - Guitarra Gitana album art Tomatito Guitarra Gitana (Album) Nuevos Medios NM 15 694 CD Spain 1996 Sell This Version
546 633-2 Tomatito - París 1987 album art Camarón* Con Tomatito Camarón* Con Tomatito - París 1987 (Album) Mercury 546 633-2 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
314 561 545-2 Tomatito - Spain album art Michel Camilo & Tomatito Michel Camilo & Tomatito - Spain (Album) Universal, Lola Records (3) 314 561 545-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
014 313-2 Tomatito - Paseo De Los Castaños album art Tomatito Paseo De Los Castaños (Album) Polydor 014 313-2 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
KAI- 005 Tomatito - Como Los Gitanos Éramos album art Pansequito, Tomatito Pansequito, Tomatito - Como Los Gitanos Éramos(CD, Album) Kainos Producciones KAI- 005 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
986 695-3 Tomatito - Aguadulce album art Tomatito Aguadulce (Album) Universal 986 695-3 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
0602498781357 Tomatito - Spain Again album art Michel Camilo, Tomatito Michel Camilo, Tomatito - Spain Again (Album) Emarcy, Universal 0602498781357 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
POCF-2005 Tomatito - El Guitarrazo album art Luis Salinas, Tomatito, Lucho González Luis Salinas, Tomatito, Lucho González - El Guitarrazo Polydor, Universal POCF-2005 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
2740378 GH Tomatito - Sonanta Suite album art Tomatito, Josep Pons, Orquesta Nacional De España Tomatito, Josep Pons, Orquesta Nacional De España - Sonanta Suite (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 2740378 GH Europe 2010 Sell This Version
0602527588582 Tomatito - San Juan Evangelista '92 album art Camarón* Con Tomatito Camarón* Con Tomatito - San Juan Evangelista '92 (Album) Universal Music Group 0602527588582 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
0028948102709 Tomatito - Soy Flamenco album art Tomatito Soy Flamenco (Album) Universal Music Group 0028948102709 Spain 2013 Sell This Version
none Tomatito - Spain Forever album art Michel Camilo & Tomatito Michel Camilo & Tomatito - Spain Forever (Album) Universal Music Group none France 2016 Sell This Version
0602577074332 Tomatito - De Verdad album art José Mercé, Tomatito José Mercé, Tomatito - De Verdad (Album) Universal Music Spain 0602577074332 Spain 2018 Sell This Version