Masahito Tobisawa

Masahito Tobisawa

Real Name:
Masahito Tobisawa = 飛澤正人
Profile:
Japanese recording engineer and producer. Born in Saitama, Japan in 1961.
Name variation: Masato Tobisawa = 飛沢正人.

KRS Studio in 1984
Peninsula Studio in 1986
Engineers free from 1989
Establishment of Flash Link Studio in 2008
Sites:
Variations:

Masahito Tobisawa Discography

Writing & Arrangement

VICL-60138 Dragon Ash Dragon Ash - Mustang!(CD, Album) Happy House (4) VICL-60138 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
VICL-35047 Dragon Ash Dragon Ash - Let Yourself Go, Let Myself Go(CD, Maxi) Happy House (4) VICL-35047 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
VICL-35058 Dragon Ash Dragon Ash - I ❤ Hip Hop(CD, Maxi) Happy House (4) VICL-35058 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Dragon Ash Feat. Rappagariya Deep Impact and 2 more… Dragon Ash Feat. Rappagariya - Deep Impact (Maxi) Happy House (4) Hong Kong 2000 Sell This Version
VICL 35217 Dragon Ash Dragon Ash - Lily's E.P(CD, EP) Happy House (4) VICL 35217 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
VICL 35343 Dragon Ash Dragon Ash - Life Goes On...(CD, Maxi) Happy House (4) VICL 35343 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
VICL-61724 Dragon Ash Dragon Ash - Río De Emoción(CD, Album) Mob Squad VICL-61724 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
VICL-36473 Dragon Ash Dragon Ash - 繋がりSunset(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) Mob Squad VICL-36473 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Yellow Fried Chickenz Yellow Fried Chickenz - The End Of The Day (Single) HPQ Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Production

MYCD-30307 Ends Ends - The Counter(CD, Album) M&I Company Ltd. MYCD-30307 Japan 2004 Sell This Version

Technical

C28A0513 Chage & Asuka* = チャゲ&飛鳥* Chage & Asuka* = チャゲ&飛鳥* - Mix Blood(LP, Album) Aard-Vark, Canyon C28A0513 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
XT10-2353 Boøwy* No. New York (as Masato Tobisawa) Boøwy* - Bad Feeling(CD, Mini, MiniAlbum, RE) Eastworld XT10-2353 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
CSCL 1186 Ken Muramatsu Ken Muramatsu - Devoirs Pour Les Vacances(CD, Album) CBS/Sony CSCL 1186 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
TYCY-5390 Yusuke Homma Yusuke Homma - 東宝映画 幽遊白書 冥界死闘篇 炎の絆 Original・Motion・Picture・Soundtrack(CD, Comp) Futureland TYCY-5390 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
ESCB 1529 Kuboh Ruriko* Kuboh Ruriko* - Colors(CD, Album) Epic ESCB 1529 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
VICL-60138 Dragon Ash Dragon Ash - Mustang!(CD, Album) Happy House (4) VICL-60138 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
WPC6-10027 Sugar Soul Feat. Kenji* Sugar Soul Feat. Kenji* - Garden(CD, EP) WEA Japan, A.K.A. Records (2) WPC6-10027 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
VICL-35058 Dragon Ash I ❤ Hip Hop and 1 more… Dragon Ash - I ❤ Hip Hop(CD, Maxi) Happy House (4) VICL-35058 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
VICL-35047 Dragon Ash Dragon Ash - Let Yourself Go, Let Myself Go(CD, Maxi) Happy House (4) VICL-35047 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Dragon Ash Feat. Rappagariya Deep Impact and 2 more… Dragon Ash Feat. Rappagariya - Deep Impact (Maxi) Happy House (4) Hong Kong 2000 Sell This Version
VICL 35217 Dragon Ash Dragon Ash - Lily's E.P(CD, EP) Happy House (4) VICL 35217 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
WPC6-10151 Steady & Co. Steady & Co. - Stay Gold(CD, Single, Ltd) WEA Japan, A.K.A. Records (2) WPC6-10151 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Rip Slyme 花火 Rip Slyme - Tokyo Classic (Album) WEA Japan, Organon (4) Japan 2002 Sell This Version
VICL 35343 Dragon Ash Dragon Ash - Life Goes On...(CD, Maxi) Happy House (4) VICL 35343 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
MYCD-30307 Ends Ends - The Counter(CD, Album) M&I Company Ltd. MYCD-30307 Japan 2004 Sell This Version