Indira

Real Name:
Verena Weis
Profile:
German singer and actress with roots in India, born 30 September 1979 in Groß-Gerau, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Indira

Indira Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

570 505-2 Indira - I Believe album art Bro'Sis Bro'Sis - I Believe(CD, Maxi) Cheyenne Records, Zeitgeist 570 505-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
Indira - Never Forget (Where You Come From) album art Bro'Sis Bro'Sis - Never Forget (Where You Come From) (Album) Zeitgeist UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

570 638-2 Indira - Do You / Peace Of Soul album art Bro'Sis Peace Of Soul (Original Version) and 1 more… Bro'Sis - Do You / Peace Of Soul(CD, Maxi, Enh) Zeitgeist 570 638-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

HKE018 Indira - Meister Der Zeremonie album art Basstard* Prinzessin Der Strasse (as Indira Weis) Basstard* - Meister Der Zeremonie(CD, Album) Horrorkore Entertainment HKE018 Germany 2015 Sell This Version