松風軒榮樂

Real Name:
松内富弥
Profile:
Shōfūken Eiraku, 松風軒栄楽 (simplified spelling).
Japanese rōkyoku singer. Born September 26, 1893, died March 31, 1980.
He ended his stage career in 1958, and the stage name was sucseeded by his pupil as 二代目 松風軒栄楽 (Shōfūken Eiraku II).

松風軒榮樂 Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

16414 松風軒榮樂 - 櫓太鼓 album art 松風軒榮樂 櫓太鼓(Shellac, 10") Nipponophone 16414 Japan Unknown Sell This Version