Nataniël

Real Name:
Nataniël le Roux
Profile:
Nataniël le Roux (born 1963), referred to simply as Nataniël, is a South African singer, songwriter and entertainer.

He launched his career in 1987 with the release of his first single, Maybe Time. Since then he has released 13 albums, staged more than 50 original theatre productions and published 10 books. Nataniël manages Kaalkop Studio, his lifestyle retail company, and records on his own independent label, Nataniël House Of Music. His sister Madri Le Roux-Moriz is married to well-known international singer Ike Moriz since 2012.
Sites:
Variations:
[a5033962]

Artist

Albums

CDNHM 002 Nataniël - Recital album art Nataniël Recital(CD, Album) Nataniël House Of Music CDNHM 002 South Africa 1993 Sell This Version
CDNHM012 Nataniël - Dance 'til I Break album art Nataniël Dance 'til I Break(CD, Album) Nataniël House Of Music CDNHM012 South Africa 2002 Sell This Version
CDNHM 024 Nataniël - Oh album art Nataniël Oh(CD, Album) Nataniël House Of Music CDNHM 024 South Africa 2010 Sell This Version
CDNHM026 Nataniël - Mood Swing album art Nataniël Mood Swing(CD, Album) Nataniël House Of Music CDNHM026 South Africa 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MOUNT 266 Nataniël - Maybe Time album art Nataniël Maybe Time(7") Mountain Records (5) MOUNT 266 South Africa 1987 Sell This Version