De De Pierce

De De Pierce

Real Name:
Joseph De Lacroix Pierce
Profile:
American jazz cornetist and singer.

Born: February 18, 1904 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died: November 23, 1973 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a503487]

Artist

De De Pierce Discography Tracks

Albums

CEN-6 Lars Edegran's New Orleans Band Featuring De De Pierce & Earl Humphrey Lars Edegran's New Orleans Band Featuring De De Pierce & Earl Humphrey - Lars Edegran's New Orleans Band(LP) Center Records (3) CEN-6 US 1976 Sell This Version