Jan Kees Tans

Real Name:
Jan Cees Tans
Profile:
Dutch saxophonist, born 1947.
In Groups:
Variations:

Jan Kees Tans Discography Tracks

Vocals

CD 0200 Jan Kees Tans - 1983-1989 album art J.C. Tans + Rockets - J.C. Tans Orchestra J.C. Tans + Rockets - J.C. Tans Orchestra - 1983-1989(CD, Comp) BV Haast Records CD 0200 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jan Kees Tans - 10 Mistakes album art Gruppo Sportivo Lasting Forever (as Jan Tans) and 1 more… Gruppo Sportivo - 10 Mistakes (Album) Ariola, Ariola Benelux 1977 Sell This Version
Jan Kees Tans - Back To 78 album art Gruppo Sportivo I Said No! Gruppo Sportivo - Back To 78 (Album) Ariola, Ariola France 1978 Sell This Version
200.942 Jan Kees Tans - Boys + Girls album art Streetbeats Streetbeats - Boys + Girls(LP, Album) Ariola 200.942 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Jan Kees Tans - Buddy Odor Is A Gas! album art The Buddy Odor Stop The Buddy Odor Stop - Buddy Odor Is A Gas! (Album) Ariola Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
600052 Jan Kees Tans - Streetbeats album art Streetbeats Streetbeats - Streetbeats(12", MiniAlbum) Ariola 600052 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
202 160, 202.160 Jan Kees Tans - Tutti Frutti album art Meike Touw Meike Touw - Tutti Frutti(LP, Album) Ariola, Ariola 202 160, 202.160 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
BVHAAST 048 Jan Kees Tans - Bust Out! album art J.C. Tans + Rockets J.C. Tans + Rockets - Bust Out!(LP, Album) BV Haast Records BVHAAST 048 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
88.057 Jan Kees Tans - Has It Ever Started album art The Two (2) The Two (2) - Has It Ever Started(LP) Dureco Benelux 88.057 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
BVHAAST 055 Jan Kees Tans - A Rocket Symphony album art J.C. Tans & Rockets* J.C. Tans & Rockets* - A Rocket Symphony(LP, Album) BV Haast Records BVHAAST 055 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
BVHAAST 069 Jan Kees Tans - Dance Of The Tadpoles album art J.C. Tans + Rockets Psalm (as J.C. Tans) and 1 more… J.C. Tans + Rockets - Dance Of The Tadpoles(LP, Album) BV Haast Records BVHAAST 069 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
CD 8905 Jan Kees Tans - Around The World album art J.C. Tans Orchestra J.C. Tans Orchestra - Around The World(CD, Album) BV Haast Records CD 8905 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
CD 9202 Jan Kees Tans - Live At The Bimhuis album art Sean Bergin & M.O.B.* House Wine (as J.C. Tans) Sean Bergin & M.O.B.* - Live At The Bimhuis(CD, Album) BV Haast Records CD 9202 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
CDP-1067-DD Jan Kees Tans - 10 Mistakes / Buddy Odor Is A Gas album art Gruppo Sportivo / The Buddy Odor Stop Gruppo Sportivo / The Buddy Odor Stop - 10 Mistakes / Buddy Odor Is A Gas(CD, Comp, Ltd) Pseudonym CDP-1067-DD Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
CD 0200 Jan Kees Tans - 1983-1989 album art J.C. Tans + Rockets - J.C. Tans Orchestra J.C. Tans + Rockets - J.C. Tans Orchestra - 1983-1989(CD, Comp) BV Haast Records CD 0200 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

202, JAZZ 202 Jan Kees Tans - I Didn't Ask album art Dulfer & Perikels Rum Reggae (as J.C. Tans) Dulfer & Perikels - I Didn't Ask(LP, Album) Varajazz, Varajazz 202, JAZZ 202 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
BVHAAST 069 Jan Kees Tans - Dance Of The Tadpoles album art J.C. Tans + Rockets Almost Cigar (as J.C. Tans) and 3 more… J.C. Tans + Rockets - Dance Of The Tadpoles(LP, Album) BV Haast Records BVHAAST 069 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
CD 8905 Jan Kees Tans - Around The World album art J.C. Tans Orchestra Weom Nei Fryslân and 4 more… J.C. Tans Orchestra - Around The World(CD, Album) BV Haast Records CD 8905 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
CD 0200 Jan Kees Tans - 1983-1989 album art J.C. Tans + Rockets - J.C. Tans Orchestra Almost Cigar and 4 more… J.C. Tans + Rockets - J.C. Tans Orchestra - 1983-1989(CD, Comp) BV Haast Records CD 0200 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version

Technical

BVHAAST 069 Jan Kees Tans - Dance Of The Tadpoles album art J.C. Tans + Rockets J.C. Tans + Rockets - Dance Of The Tadpoles(LP, Album) BV Haast Records BVHAAST 069 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version