Bill Evans (3)

Real Name:
William D. Evans
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist (tenor & soprano). He also played flute occasionally. Born February 8, 1958 in Clarendon Hills, Illinois.
At the age of 22, he joined Miles Davis and was part of his comeback in the early to mid–1980s. He has played, toured and recorded with artists such as Herbie Hancock, John McLaughlin, Michael Franks, Willie Nelson, Mick Jagger, Les McCann, Mark Egan, Danny Gottlieb, Ian Anderson, Randy Brecker, The Allman Brothers Band, and Medeski, Martin & Wood.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AN 1017 Bill Evans (3) - Elements album art Elements (6), Mark Egan / Danny Gottlieb Featuring Clifford Carter / Bill Evans (3) Elements (6), Mark Egan / Danny Gottlieb Featuring Clifford Carter / Bill Evans (3) - Elements (Album) Antilles AN 1017 US 1983 Sell This Version
K28P-6216 Bill Evans (3) - Moods Unlimited album art Bill Evans (3) / Hank Jones / Red Mitchell Bill Evans (3) / Hank Jones / Red Mitchell - Moods Unlimited (Album) Paddle Wheel K28P-6216 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
60349-1-E Bill Evans (3) - Living In The Crest Of A Wave album art Bill Evans (3) Living In The Crest Of A Wave (Album) Elektra Musician 60349-1-E US 1984 Sell This Version
BT 85111 Bill Evans (3) - The Alternative Man album art Bill Evans (3) The Alternative Man (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note BT 85111 US 1985 Sell This Version
J00J-20351 Bill Evans (3) - Select Live Saxophone Workshop 1989 album art Michael Brecker, Stanley Turrentine, Bill Evans (3), Ernie Watts Michael Brecker, Stanley Turrentine, Bill Evans (3), Ernie Watts - Select Live Saxophone Workshop 1989 (Album) Polydor J00J-20351 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
660-53-018 Bill Evans (3) - Summertime album art Bill Evans (3) Summertime (Album) Jazz City 660-53-018 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
A32C-1003 Bill Evans (3) - Echoes Of Ellington Vol. 1 album art Randy Brecker, Bill Evans (3), Tom Scott, Robben Ford Randy Brecker, Bill Evans (3), Tom Scott, Robben Ford - Echoes Of Ellington Vol. 1 (Album) Verve Records A32C-1003 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
A32C-1010 Bill Evans (3) - Echoes Of Ellington Vol. 2 album art Randy Brecker, Bill Evans (3), Robben Ford, Tom Scott Randy Brecker, Bill Evans (3), Robben Ford, Tom Scott - Echoes Of Ellington Vol. 2 (Album) Verve Digital A32C-1010 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
PCCY-00054 Bill Evans (3) - Let The Juice Loose - Bill Evans Group Live At Blue Note Tokyo album art Bill Evans Group - Bill Evans (3), Chuck Loeb, Jim Beard, Darryl Jones, Dennis Chambers Bill Evans Group - Bill Evans (3), Chuck Loeb, Jim Beard, Darryl Jones, Dennis Chambers - Let The Juice Loose - Bill Evans Group Live At Blue Note Tokyo(CD, Album) Jazz City PCCY-00054 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
660-53-025 Bill Evans (3) - The Gambler - Bill Evans Live At Blue Note Tokyo 2 album art Bill Evans (3) The Gambler - Bill Evans Live At Blue Note Tokyo 2(CD, Album) Jazz City 660-53-025 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
VICJ-5122 Bill Evans (3) - Push album art Bill Evans (3) Push (Album) Lipstick Records (3) VICJ-5122 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
A-009 Bill Evans (3) - A-009 album art Bill Evans (3) / Ronald Shannon Jackson & Decoding Society* Bill Evans (3) / Ronald Shannon Jackson & Decoding Society* - A-009(CD) Jazz Á Go-go A-009 Poland 1994 Sell This Version
LIP 89029-2 Bill Evans (3) - Live In Europe album art Bill Evans (3) & Push (14) Bill Evans (3) & Push (14) - Live In Europe (Album) Lipstick Records (3) LIP 89029-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
ESC 63650-2 Bill Evans (3) - Escape album art Bill Evans (3) Escape (Album) Escapade Music ESC 63650-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
ESC 63654-2 Bill Evans (3) - Starfish & The Moon album art Bill Evans (3) Starfish & The Moon (Album) Escapade Music ESC 63654-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
DTRCD-120 Bill Evans (3) - Modern Days And Nights - Music Of Cole Porter album art Bill Evans (3) - Andy LaVerne - John Patitucci - Steve Davis (16) Bill Evans (3) - Andy LaVerne - John Patitucci - Steve Davis (16) - Modern Days And Nights - Music Of Cole Porter(CD, Album) Double-Time Records DTRCD-120 US 1997 Sell This Version
LIP 8962-2 Bill Evans (3) - The Best Of Bill Evans album art Bill Evans (3) The Best Of Bill Evans(CD, Album) Lipstick Records (3) LIP 8962-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
ESC 03660-2 Bill Evans (3) - Touch album art Bill Evans (3) Touch (Album) ESC Records ESC 03660-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
ESC 03668-2 Bill Evans (3) - Soul Insider album art Bill Evans (3) Soul Insider (Album) ESC Records ESC 03668-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
JMS 18728-2 Bill Evans (3) - Big Fun album art Bill Evans (3) Big Fun (Album) ESC Records JMS 18728-2 France 2002 Sell This Version
BHM 1008-2 Bill Evans (3) - Soulgrass album art Bill Evans (3) Soulgrass (Album) BHM Productions BHM 1008-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BHM 1003-2 Bill Evans (3) - Soul Bop Band Live album art Bill Evans (3) | Randy BreckerSoulbopband Feat.: Victor Bailey | Hiram Bullock | David Kikoski | Steve Smith (5) Bill Evans (3) | Randy BreckerSoulbopband Feat.: Victor Bailey | Hiram Bullock | David Kikoski | Steve Smith (5) - Soul Bop Band Live (Album) BHM Productions BHM 1003-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
INT 3416 2 Bill Evans (3) - The Other Side Of Something album art Bill Evans (3) The Other Side Of Something (Album) Intuition Records INT 3416 2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ESC 3725 Bill Evans (3) - The Past Inside The Present album art Gianfranco Continenza Feat. Bill Evans (3) & Scott Kinsey Gianfranco Continenza Feat. Bill Evans (3) & Scott Kinsey - The Past Inside The Present(CD, Album) ESC Records ESC 3725 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
BHM 1038-1 Bill Evans (3) - Vans Joint album art Bill Evans (3) w/ Dave Weckl, Mark Egan & WDR Big Band Cologne* Arranged & Conducted By Michael Abene Bill Evans (3) w/ Dave Weckl, Mark Egan & WDR Big Band Cologne* Arranged & Conducted By Michael Abene - Vans Joint (Album) BHM Productions BHM 1038-1 Germany 2008 Sell This Version