Gus Backus

Real Name:
Donald Edgar Backus
Profile:
American musician and schlager singer, born 12 September 1937 in Southampton, Long Island, New York, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Gus Backus Discography Tracks

Albums

46 759 LPHM, LPHM 46 759 Gus Backus - Ich Hab' Mein Herz In Germany Verloren album art Gus Backus Ich Hab' Mein Herz In Germany Verloren(LP, Album, Mono) Polydor, Polydor 46 759 LPHM, LPHM 46 759 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Gus Backus - Hillbilly Gasthaus album art Gus Backus Hillbilly Gasthaus Polydor Germany 1964 Sell This Version
237 643 Gus Backus - Hillbilly Inn album art Gus Backus, Bill Justis & His Orchestra Gus Backus, Bill Justis & His Orchestra - Hillbilly Inn(LP, Album) Polydor 237 643 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
249 065 Gus Backus - Backus In Die Ohren - Mixed Pickles mit Gus Backus album art Gus Backus Backus In Die Ohren - Mixed Pickles mit Gus Backus(LP, Album) Polydor 249 065 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
249 123 Gus Backus - Backus Auf Die Bühne album art Gus Backus Backus Auf Die Bühne(LP, Album) Polydor 249 123 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
249 293 Gus Backus - Frau Wirtin Hat Auch Einen.... album art Gus Backus Frau Wirtin Hat Auch Einen....(LP) Polydor 249 293 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Gus Backus - Hallo! album art Gus Backus Hallo! (Album, Comp) Polydor Germany 1987 Sell This Version
E 121 709 Gus Backus - Welcome Gus Backus album art Gus Backus Welcome Gus Backus(LP) Koch Records International E 121 709 Austria 1987 Sell This Version
SLPM - 1215 Gus Backus - Let's Sing With... album art Gus Backus Let's Sing With...(LP) Polydor SLPM - 1215 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
249 026 Gus Backus - Prärie-Saloon - Charley's Neue Tante album art Gus Backus, Bruce Low, Hanne Wieder, Nana Gualdi, Heinz Erhard*, Ernst Stankovsky Gus Backus, Bruce Low, Hanne Wieder, Nana Gualdi, Heinz Erhard*, Ernst Stankovsky - Prärie-Saloon - Charley's Neue Tante(LP, Album) Polydor 249 026 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2459 245 Gus Backus - Baby, Deine Beine album art Gus Backus Baby, Deine Beine(LP) Polydor 2459 245 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
MSP1880189 Gus Backus - Ich Bin Wieder Da! album art Gus Backus Ich Bin Wieder Da!(CD, Album) MSP (2) MSP1880189 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gus Backus - My Chick Is Fine album art Gus Backus My Chick Is Fine (Single) Carlton US 1958 Sell This Version
24 142 Gus Backus - Thank You album art Gus Backus Thank You(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 142 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
24 100 Gus Backus - Honolulu Baby album art Gus Backus Honolulu Baby(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 100 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
NH 24 063 Gus Backus - Ab Und Zu / Ich Bin Traurig, Wenn Du Gehst album art Gus Backus Ab Und Zu / Ich Bin Traurig, Wenn Du Gehst(7", Single) Polydor NH 24 063 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Gus Backus - Wooden Heart »Muß I Denn Zum Städtele Hinaus« album art Gus Backus Wooden Heart »Muß I Denn Zum Städtele Hinaus« (Single) Polydor Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Gus Backus - Wenn Ein Junges Mädchen Weint album art Gus Backus Wenn Ein Junges Mädchen Weint (Single) Polydor Germany 1960 Sell This Version
24 358 Gus Backus - Das Ist Viel Zu Schön Um Wahr Zu Sein album art Gus Backus Das Ist Viel Zu Schön Um Wahr Zu Sein(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 358 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
NH 24 246 Gus Backus - Ich Steh' An Der Bar Und Habe Kein Geld / Hätt' Ich Doch Ein Girl album art Gus Backus Ich Steh' An Der Bar Und Habe Kein Geld / Hätt' Ich Doch Ein Girl(7", Single, Mono) Polydor NH 24 246 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
24 250 Gus Backus - Brauner Bär Und Weiße Taube / Blue Boy album art Gus Backus Brauner Bär Und Weiße Taube / Blue Boy(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 250 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Gus Backus - Sauerkraut-Polka / Alle Schotten Sparen album art Gus Backus Sauerkraut-Polka / Alle Schotten Sparen (Single) Polydor Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Gus Backus - I Bin A Stiller Zecher album art Gus Backus I Bin A Stiller Zecher (Single) Polydor Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Gus Backus - Auf Wiederseh'n album art Gus Backus Auf Wiederseh'n (Single) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Gus Backus - Der Mann Im Mond / Was Ist Los? album art Gus Backus Der Mann Im Mond / Was Ist Los? (Single) Polydor Germany 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (43) Edit