Ian McCaskill

Ian McCaskill

Real Name:
John Robertson McCaskill
Profile:
Ian McCaskill (born 28 July 1938, Glasgow, Scotland) is a Scottish meteorologist and television presenter. He presented the BBC television weather forecast from 1978 until his retirement in 1998.
Sites:
[a5039937]

Artist

Ian McCaskill Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

HOUND 1 S.O.S. (54) Raining In My Heart S.O.S. (54) - The Spoken Word Of Rock 'N' Roll(7", Single) Telstar HOUND 1 UK 1990 Sell This Version