Werner Herzog

Real Name:
Werner H. Stipetić
Profile:
German film director, screenwriter, actor and opera director.

He was born 5 September 1942 in Munich, Germany.
Sites:
Members:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ISBN 978-3-86790-001-0 Vom Gehen Im Eis — Werner Herzog Werner Herzog Vom Gehen Im Eis(3xCD, Album) Winter & Winter ISBN 978-3-86790-001-0 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ISBN 978-3-86790-009-6, ISBN 978-3-86790-009 6 Eroberung Des Nutzlosen — Werner Herzog Werner Herzog, Ernst Reijseger Und Ensemble Werner Herzog, Ernst Reijseger Und Ensemble - Eroberung Des Nutzlosen(2xCD, Album) Winter & Winter, Winter & Winter ISBN 978-3-86790-009-6, ISBN 978-3-86790-009 6 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RD 22133883 Das Dämmern Der Welt — Werner Herzog Werner Herzog Das Dämmern Der Welt(CD-ROM, MP3) Tacheles!, Roof Music RD 22133883 Germany 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

9031-71478-6 Giovanna d'Arco — Werner Herzog Giuseppe Verdi / Renato BrusonSusan DunnVincenzo La Scola - Directed For The Stage By Werner Herzog And Henning Von Gierke , Conducted By Riccardo Chailly Giuseppe Verdi / Renato BrusonSusan DunnVincenzo La Scola - Directed For The Stage By Werner Herzog And Henning Von Gierke , Conducted By Riccardo Chailly - Giovanna d'Arco(Laserdisc, 12", PAL + Laserdisc, 12", S/Sided, PAL) Teldec Video, NVC Arts 9031-71478-6 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none La Donna Del Lago — Werner Herzog Gioacchino Rossini / Riccardo Muti, Werner Herzog, Orchestra* E Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala Gioacchino Rossini / Riccardo Muti, Werner Herzog, Orchestra* E Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala - La Donna Del Lago Rai Trade, Elleu Multimedia none Italy 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9031-71478-2 Giovanna D'Arco — Werner Herzog Verdi* - Renato Bruson, Susan Dunn, Vincenzo La Scola , Conductor: Riccardo Chailly , A Production By Werner Herzog , And Henning Von Gierke Verdi* - Renato Bruson, Susan Dunn, Vincenzo La Scola , Conductor: Riccardo Chailly , A Production By Werner Herzog , And Henning Von Gierke - Giovanna D'Arco(DVD-V, Copy Prot., NTSC) NVC Arts, Warner Music Vision 9031-71478-2 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
00440 073 4404 Lohengrin — Werner Herzog Frey* · Studer* · Schnaut* · Wlaschiha* · Schenk* · Bayreuther Festspiele* · Peter Schneider (6) : Wagner* Staged By Werner Herzog Frey* · Studer* · Schnaut* · Wlaschiha* · Schenk* · Bayreuther Festspiele* · Peter Schneider (6) : Wagner* Staged By Werner Herzog - Lohengrin(2xDVD-V) Deutsche Grammophon 00440 073 4404 Germany 2008 Sell This Version