Apparat

Real Name:
Sascha Ring
Profile:
German musician, composer and electronic music producer, born 27 June 1978 and based in Berlin. He is co-founder of Shitkatapult.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

strike20cd, strike 20/2001cd Apparat - Multifunktionsebene album art Apparat Multifunktionsebene (Album) Shitkatapult strike20cd, strike 20/2001cd Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Strike41cd / 2003 Apparat - Duplex album art Apparat Duplex (Album) Shitkatapult, Shitkatapult Strike41cd / 2003 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
BURNCD/003 Apparat - Live album art Apparat Live Platoniq BURNCD/003 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
BPC 125LP Apparat - Orchestra Of Bubbles album art Ellen Allien & Apparat Ellen Allien & Apparat - Orchestra Of Bubbles (Album) BPitch Control, BPitch Control BPC 125LP Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Strike84CD, STRIKE84CD Apparat - Walls album art Apparat Walls (Album) Shitkatapult Strike84CD, STRIKE84CD Germany 2007 Sell This Version
0845502 Apparat - The Devil’s Walk album art Apparat The Devil’s Walk (Album) Mute 0845502 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
CDSTUMM352, MUT 69566 Apparat - Krieg Und Frieden (Music For Theatre) album art Apparat Krieg Und Frieden (Music For Theatre) (Album) Mute, Mute, Mute CDSTUMM352, MUT 69566 UK, Europe & US 2013 Sell This Version
none Apparat - LP5 album art Apparat LP5 (Album) Mute none Europe 2019 Sell This Version
none Apparat - Soundtracks: Equals Sessions album art Apparat Soundtracks: Equals Sessions (Album) It's Complicated Records none 2020
none Apparat - Soundtracks: Capri-Revolution album art Apparat Soundtracks: Capri-Revolution (Album) It's Complicated Records none 2020
ITS3 Apparat - Soundtracks: Dämonen album art Apparat Soundtracks: Dämonen (Album) It's Complicated Records ITS3 UK 2020
none Apparat - Soundtracks: Stay Still album art Apparat Soundtracks: Stay Still (Album) It's Complicated Records none 2020

Singles & EPs

jg 009 Apparat - Algorhythm album art Apparat Algorhythm Jetlag jg 009 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Strike 26 Apparat - Tttrial And Eror album art Apparat Tttrial And Eror (EP) Shitkatapult Strike 26 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
BPC 070 Apparat - Koax album art Apparat Koax BPitch Control BPC 070 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Strike 45 Apparat - Duplex (Remixes) album art Apparat Duplex (Remixes) Shitkatapult Strike 45 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
NEO23LP Apparat - Shapemodes EP album art Apparat Shapemodes EP (EP) Neo Ouija NEO23LP UK 2004 Sell This Version
BPC 097 Apparat - Can't Computerize It album art Apparat Can't Computerize It(12") BPitch Control BPC 097 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Strike 53 Apparat - Silizium EP album art Apparat Silizium EP (EP) Shitkatapult Strike 53 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BPC 124 Apparat - Turbo Dreams album art Ellen Allien & Apparat Ellen Allien & Apparat - Turbo Dreams (Single) BPitch Control BPC 124 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
BPC135 Apparat - Jet (Remixes) album art Ellen Allien & Apparat Ellen Allien & Apparat - Jet (Remixes) BPitch Control BPC135 2006 Sell This Version
none Apparat - Berlin, Montreal, Tel Aviv (Selected Live Recordings) album art Apparat Berlin, Montreal, Tel Aviv (Selected Live Recordings) (EP) Shitkatapult none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
BPC129 Apparat - Way Out Remixes album art Ellen Allien & Apparat Ellen Allien & Apparat - Way Out Remixes (Single) BPitch Control BPC129 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Strike 83 Apparat - Holdon album art Apparat Feat. Raz Ohara Apparat Feat. Raz Ohara - Holdon (EP, Single, Maxi) Shitkatapult Strike 83 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
HUUME17 Apparat - Love You All album art Luomo Feat. Apparat Luomo Feat. Apparat - Love You All (Single) Huume HUUME17 Finland 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

vanez.art

vanez.art

October 21, 2011
electronic grace.

Lists Add to List

IDM by eeeben
View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit