Apparat

Real Name:
Sascha Ring
Profile:
German musician, composer and electronic music producer, born 27 June 1978 and based in Berlin. He is co-founder of Shitkatapult.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

strike20cd, strike 20/2001cd Multifunktionsebene — Apparat Apparat Multifunktionsebene (Album) Shitkatapult strike20cd, strike 20/2001cd Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Strike41cd / 2003 Duplex — Apparat Apparat Duplex (Album) Shitkatapult, Shitkatapult Strike41cd / 2003 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BURNCD/003 Live — Apparat Apparat Live Platoniq BURNCD/003 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BPC 125LP, BPC125 Orchestra Of Bubbles — Apparat Ellen Allien & Apparat Ellen Allien & Apparat - Orchestra Of Bubbles (Album) BPitch Control, BPitch Control BPC 125LP, BPC125 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Strike84CD, STRIKE84CD Walls — Apparat Apparat Walls (Album) Shitkatapult Strike84CD, STRIKE84CD Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0845502 The Devil’s Walk — Apparat Apparat The Devil’s Walk (Album) Mute 0845502 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDSTUMM352, MUT 69566 Krieg Und Frieden (Music For Theatre) — Apparat Apparat Krieg Und Frieden (Music For Theatre) (Album) Mute, Mute, Mute CDSTUMM352, MUT 69566 UK, Europe & US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none LP5 — Apparat Apparat LP5 (Album) Mute none Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Soundtracks: Equals Sessions — Apparat Apparat Soundtracks: Equals Sessions (Album) It's Complicated Records none 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Soundtracks: Capri-Revolution — Apparat Apparat Soundtracks: Capri-Revolution (Album) It's Complicated Records none 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ITS3 Soundtracks: Dämonen — Apparat Apparat Soundtracks: Dämonen (Album) It's Complicated Records ITS3 UK 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Soundtracks: Stay Still — Apparat Apparat Soundtracks: Stay Still (Album) It's Complicated Records none 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

jg 009 Algorhythm — Apparat Apparat Algorhythm Jetlag jg 009 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Strike 26 Tttrial And Eror — Apparat Apparat Tttrial And Eror (EP) Shitkatapult Strike 26 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BPCTRL 070 Koax — Apparat Apparat Koax BPitch Control, BPitch Control BPCTRL 070 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Duplex (Remixes) — Apparat Apparat Duplex (Remixes) (EP) Shitkatapult none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BPC 097 Can't Computerize It — Apparat Apparat Can't Computerize It (EP) BPitch Control BPC 097 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NEO23LP Shapemodes EP — Apparat Apparat Shapemodes EP (EP) Neo Ouija NEO23LP UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Strike 53 Silizium EP — Apparat Apparat Silizium EP (EP) Shitkatapult Strike 53 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BPC 124 Turbo Dreams — Apparat Ellen Allien & Apparat Ellen Allien & Apparat - Turbo Dreams (Single) BPitch Control BPC 124 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BPC135 Jet (Remixes) — Apparat Ellen Allien & Apparat Ellen Allien & Apparat - Jet (Remixes) BPitch Control BPC135 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Berlin, Montreal, Tel Aviv (Selected Live Recordings) — Apparat Apparat Berlin, Montreal, Tel Aviv (Selected Live Recordings) (EP) Shitkatapult none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BPC129 Way Out Remixes — Apparat Ellen Allien & Apparat Ellen Allien & Apparat - Way Out Remixes (Single) BPitch Control BPC129 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Strike 83 Holdon — Apparat Apparat Feat. Raz Ohara Apparat Feat. Raz Ohara - Holdon (EP, Single, Maxi) Shitkatapult Strike 83 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HUUME17 Love You All — Apparat Luomo Feat. Apparat Luomo Feat. Apparat - Love You All (Single) Huume HUUME17 Finland 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

vanez.art

vanez.art

October 21, 2011
electronic grace.
View More Lists

Videos (121)

Edit