Peter Capaldi

Real Name:
Peter Dougan Capaldi
Profile:
Scottish film director and actor, known for playing the twelfth incarnation of the "Doctor" in the BBC television series Doctor Who, born 14 April 1958 in Glasgow, Scotland, UK. In the early 1980s, he was the lead singer for the post-punk group The Dreamboys.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Peter Capaldi

Miscellaneous

HH 549, HH549 Peter Capaldi - Dalglish - My Autobiography album art Kenny Dalglish And Peter Capaldi Kenny Dalglish And Peter Capaldi - Dalglish - My Autobiography(2xCass) Hodder Headline Audiobooks, Hodder Headline Audiobooks HH 549, HH549 UK 1996 Sell This Version
5387062 Peter Capaldi - The Bridge album art Iain Banks, Peter Capaldi Iain Banks, Peter Capaldi - The Bridge(3xCD) Cult Listening 5387062 UK 1997 Sell This Version