Jock Sutcliffe (2)

Jock Sutcliffe (2)

Real Name:
Sidney Clement Sutcliffe
Profile:
Sidney "Jock" Sutcliffe (born 6 October 1918, Edinburgh, Scotland - died 5 July 2001) was a British oboist and cellist. He served as principal oboist for The London Philharmonic Orchestra, first oboe in the Philharmonia Orchestra and co-principal oboist with BBC Symphony Orchestra.
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a5041945]

Artist

Jock Sutcliffe (2) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Nilsson* Nilsson* - A Little Touch Of Schmilsson In The Night (Album, Comp) RCA Victor UK 1973 Sell This Version
74321 416362 Nilsson* Nilsson* - As Time Goes By: The Complete Schmilsson In The Night(CD, Album, Comp) Camden 74321 416362 Australia 1996 Sell This Version