María Teresa (5)

María Teresa (5)

Real Name:
María Teresa Ordóñez Berlanga
Profile:
Born January 23, 1948 in Sevilla, Spain.

One of the most importants singers of the chilean music movement of the 60's called "Nueva Ola".
[a5042424]

Artist

María Teresa (5) Discography

Singles & EPs

MSOD 3554 María Teresa (5) No Puedo Dejar De Llorar / Eso Dicen(7", Single) Odeon MSOD 3554 Chile 1964 Sell This Version
MSOD 3688 María Teresa (5) Sus Bellos Ojos Negros / Te Acordarás(7", Single) Odeon MSOD 3688 Chile 1965 Sell This Version
3823 María Teresa (5) Mar No Me Cantes / Nunca Creas(7", Single) Odeon 3823 Chile 1966 Sell This Version
8 E 016-80312 M María Teresa (5) Todo / Se Acaba El Mundo(7", EP) Parlophone 8 E 016-80312 M Portugal 1970 Sell This Version