Silvestre Dangond

Silvestre Dangond

Real Name:
Silvestre Francisco Dangond Corrales
Profile:
Born May 12, 1980 in Urumita, La Guajira, is a Colombian Vallenato singer, composer and Timbales player. Dangond is considered one of the mainstream representatives of the "new wave" of vallenato musicians. Silvestre is a songwriter and television presenter also, and he has 10 albums and 5 Latin GRAMMY nominations. Continuously fills stadiums in Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador and several other Latin American countries, with his faithful fans called “Silvestristas", fighting to the ends of the earth for him Considered one of the main exponents of Colombian music, His most recent single Materialista, managed to place in the top places of the Billboard Tropical radio charts in the US and closed the ceremony of the 16th Annual Latin GRAMMY with this smash hit, next to Nicky Jam
Sites:
Variations:
[a5043301]

Artist

Silvestre Dangond Discography

Albums

88697454152 Silvestre Dangond & Juancho De La Espriella* Silvestre Dangond & Juancho De La Espriella* - El Original En Parranda(CD, Album) Sony Music 88697454152 Colombia 2008 Sell This Version
88875042872 Silvestre Dangond Sigo Invicto(CD, Album) Sony Music 88875042872 Colombia 2014 Sell This Version
88875008112 Silvestre Dangond La 9ª Batalla: Misión Especial(CD, Album, S/Edition) Sony Music 88875008112 Colombia 2014 Sell This Version
none Silvestre Dangond & Juancho de La Espriella* Silvestre Dangond & Juancho de La Espriella* - El Reencuentro Tour 2016(18xFile, MP3, Album, 256) Columbia none US 2016
Not On Label Silvestre Dangond Gente Valiente(CD, Album) Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC Not On Label Colombia 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

88697783669 Silvestre Dangond Grandes Exitos(DVD, Comp + CD, Comp) Sony Music 88697783669 Colombia 2010 Sell This Version
88843064272 Silvestre Dangond & Juancho De La Espriella* Silvestre Dangond & Juancho De La Espriella* - Sólo Éxitos(CD, Comp) Sony Music, Sonografica 88843064272 Venezuela 2014 Sell This Version