Betty Blasco

Betty Blasco

Real Name:
Betty Peterson Blasco
Profile:
American songwriter born Betty Peterson on June 15, 1918, in Spurgeon, MO, died March 3, 2006, in Leawood, KS. Employed by Jenkins Music in Kansas City, MO, from 1938 to 1944. Married Louis O. Blasco, head of Jenkins publishing division, on April 30, 1943. Noted for co-writing My Happiness with Borney Bergantine. Co-founder Happiness Music Corp. and Blasco Music, Inc.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a5043327]

Artist

Betty Blasco Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

SG-69 Connie Francis My Happiness (as B. Peterson Blasco) Connie Francis - Connie(2xLP, Comp) Sessions (2), MGM Records SG-69 US 1975 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley My Happiness (as Blasco) Elvis Presley - My Happiness / That's When Your Heartaches Begin Third Man Records, Sun (9) US 2015 Sell This Version
none Elvis Presley My Happiness (as Blasco) Elvis Presley - My Happiness / That's When Your Heartaches Begin(10") Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version