Rabih Abou-Khalil

Real Name:
ربيع أبو خليل
Profile:
Oud player and composer, born August 17, 1957 in Lebanon.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

MMP 170857 Rabih Abou-Khalil - Compositions & Improvisations album art Rabih Abou-Khalil, Michael Armann Rabih Abou-Khalil, Michael Armann - Compositions & Improvisations(LP, Album) MMP MMP 170857 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
MMP 170884 Rabih Abou-Khalil - Bitter Harvest album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Bitter Harvest(LP, Album) MMP MMP 170884 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Rabih Abou-Khalil - Between Dusk And Dawn album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Between Dusk And Dawn (Album) MMP Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Rabih Abou-Khalil - Nafas album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Nafas (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Rabih Abou-Khalil - Bukra album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Bukra (Album) MMP Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Rabih Abou-Khalil - Roots & Sprouts album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Roots & Sprouts (Album) MMP Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Rabih Abou-Khalil - Al-Jadida album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Al-Jadida (Album) Enja Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Rabih Abou-Khalil - Blue Camel album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Blue Camel (Album) Enja Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Rabih Abou-Khalil - Tarab album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Tarab (Album) Enja Records Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Rabih Abou-Khalil - The Sultan's Picnic album art Rabih Abou-Khalil The Sultan's Picnic (Album) Enja Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Rabih Abou-Khalil - Arabian Waltz album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Arabian Waltz (Album, MiniAlbum) Enja Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Rabih Abou-Khalil - Odd Times album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Odd Times (Album) Enja Records Germany 1997 Sell This Version
ENJ-9360 2 Rabih Abou-Khalil - Yara album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Yara(CD, Album, Dig) Enja Records ENJ-9360 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
C+P2000 Rabih Abou-Khalil - Technics DVD Edition II Technics Jazzport Festival 2000 album art Billy Cobham, Me'Shell NdegéOcello, Andreas Vollenweider, Sandy Dillon, Nils Petter Molvær, Rabih Abou-Khalil, Diana Krall Billy Cobham, Me'Shell NdegéOcello, Andreas Vollenweider, Sandy Dillon, Nils Petter Molvær, Rabih Abou-Khalil, Diana Krall - Technics DVD Edition II Technics Jazzport Festival 2000(DVD-V, Promo, Multichannel) Panasonic C+P2000 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Rabih Abou-Khalil - The Cactus Of Knowledge album art Rabih Abou-Khalil The Cactus Of Knowledge (Album) Enja Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
ENJ-9440 2 Rabih Abou-Khalil - Il Sospiro album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Il Sospiro(CD, Album, Dig) Enja Records ENJ-9440 2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Rabih Abou-Khalil - Morton's Foot album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Morton's Foot (Album) Enja Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Rabih Abou-Khalil - Journey To The Centre Of An Egg album art Rabih Abou-Khalil / Joachim Kühn / Jarrod Cagwin Rabih Abou-Khalil / Joachim Kühn / Jarrod Cagwin - Journey To The Centre Of An Egg (Album) Enja Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ENJ-9494 2 Rabih Abou-Khalil - Songs For Sad Women album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Songs For Sad Women(CD, Album, Dig) Enja Records ENJ-9494 2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ENJ-9520 2 Rabih Abou-Khalil - Em Português album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Em Português(CD, Album) Enja Records ENJ-9520 2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
ENJ-9560-2 Rabih Abou-Khalil - Trouble In Jerusalem album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Trouble In Jerusalem(CD, Album) Enja Records ENJ-9560-2 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Rabih Abou-Khalil - Hungry People album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Hungry People (Album) World Village France 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

RMG 1169 MP3 Rabih Abou-Khalil - Rabih Abou-Khalil album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Rabih Abou-Khalil(CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) RMG Records RMG 1169 MP3 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
ENJ-9525 2 Rabih Abou-Khalil - Selection album art Rabih Abou-Khalil Selection(CD, Album, Comp) Enja Records ENJ-9525 2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version