Real Name:
Michael Andrew Bridge Morpurgo (née Michael Andrew Bridge)
Profile:
Sir Michael Morpurgo OBE, FRSL, FKC, DL (born 5 October 1943) is an English book author, poet, playwright, and librettist who is known best for children's novels such as War Horse (1982).
Sites:
Variations:
[a5045038]

Artist

H98696X Michael Morpurgo - Robin Of Sherwood album art Michael Morpurgo Michael Morpurgo - Robin Of Sherwood(2xCass) Hodder Children's Audiobooks H98696X UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Michael Morpurgo - Spotlight 1/05 album art Various Literature Various - Spotlight 1/05(CD) Spotlight (11) none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version