Real Name:
Michael Andrew Bridge Morpurgo (née Michael Andrew Bridge)
Profile:
Sir Michael Morpurgo OBE, FRSL, FKC, DL (born 5 October 1943) is an English book author, poet, playwright, and librettist who is known best for children's novels such as War Horse (1982).
Sites:
Variations:
[a5045038]

Artist

H98696X Michael Morpurgo - Robin Of Sherwood album art Michael Morpurgo Robin Of Sherwood(2xCass) Hodder Children's Audiobooks H98696X UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Michael Morpurgo - War Horse album art Michael Morpurgo War Horse(3xCD) HarperCollins Audio Books none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Michael Morpurgo - This Morning I Met A Whale album art Michael Morpurgo This Morning I Met A Whale(CD) The Guardian, The Observer none UK 2011 Sell This Version