Hans Behrendt

Real Name:
Hans-Joachim Behrendt
Profile:
German drummer and percussionist, born 15 February 1955.
Did TV performances with Marian Gold in 1992, live musician for Alphaville for a couple of shows in 1993, and live drums for Camouflage in 2014.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

24-0188-1 Hans Behrendt - Zugabe album art Ideal (3) Männer Gibt Es Wie Sand Am Meer and 1 more… Ideal (3) - Zugabe(LP, Album) WEA, Eitel Optimal 24-0188-1 Germany 1983 Sell This Version

Vocals

Hans Behrendt - Ideal album art Ideal (3) Ideal (3) - Ideal (Album) Innovative Communication Germany 1980 Sell This Version
6.28528 DS Hans Behrendt - Rock In Deutschland Vol. II album art Various Berlin Various - Rock In Deutschland Vol. II(2xLP, Comp) Strand 6.28528 DS Germany 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

0060.115 Hans Behrendt - Beyond The Limit album art Release Music Orchestra Release Music Orchestra - Beyond The Limit(LP, Album) Brain 0060.115 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
6.23628 AO Hans Behrendt - Forward Flight album art Bakmak Bakmak - Forward Flight(LP, Album) Strand 6.23628 AO Germany 1978 Sell This Version
0068.243, MPS 15.549 Hans Behrendt - Long Distance album art Volker Kriegel & Mild Maniac Orchestra Volker Kriegel & Mild Maniac Orchestra - Long Distance(LP, Album) MPS Records, MPS Records 0068.243, MPS 15.549 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Hans Behrendt - Ideal album art Ideal (3) Ideal (3) - Ideal (Album) Innovative Communication Germany 1980 Sell This Version
203 755 Hans Behrendt - Glückliche Verlierer album art Ernst Schultz Ernst Schultz - Glückliche Verlierer(LP, Album) Ariola, HÖR ZU 203 755 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
203 273, 203 273-320 Hans Behrendt - The Beauty Of Our Madness album art Ramesh Ramesh - The Beauty Of Our Madness(LP, Album) Ariola, Ariola 203 273, 203 273-320 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
0068.270 Hans Behrendt - Live In Bayern album art Volker Kriegel & Mild Maniac Orchestra Volker Kriegel & Mild Maniac Orchestra - Live In Bayern(LP, Album) MPS Records 0068.270 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6.28528 DS Hans Behrendt - Rock In Deutschland Vol. II album art Various Berlin and 1 more… Various - Rock In Deutschland Vol. II(2xLP, Comp) Strand 6.28528 DS Germany 1981 Sell This Version
24.0044-1 Hans Behrendt - Bi Nuu album art Ideal (3) Ideal (3) - Bi Nuu(LP, Album) Eitel Optimal, WEA 24.0044-1 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Hans Behrendt - Schützt Die Verliebten album art 1. Futurologischer Congress 1. Futurologischer Congress - Schützt Die Verliebten (Album) Wagner Tonträger Germany 1982 Sell This Version
105 822, 105 822-100 Hans Behrendt - Hey! album art Kambiz* Hey! (Wart' Noch Einen Augenblick) (as Hansi Behrendt) Kambiz* - Hey!(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 105 822, 105 822-100 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
CBS 25844, 25 844 Hans Behrendt - ...100 Tage Vor Kairo album art Krischan Krischan - ...100 Tage Vor Kairo(LP, Album) CBS, CBS CBS 25844, 25 844 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
240 962-2 Hans Behrendt - Eine Ewigkeit Unterwegs album art Achim Reichel Achim Reichel - Eine Ewigkeit Unterwegs(CD, Album) Wea 240 962-2 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
244 855-6 Hans Behrendt - The Breathtaking Blue Songlines album art Alphaville Summer Rain (as Hansi Behrendt) and 3 more… Alphaville - The Breathtaking Blue Songlines(Laserdisc, 12", S/Sided, PAL) Warner Music Vision 244 855-6 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Hans Behrendt - The Breathtaking Blue album art Alphaville Heaven Or Hell (as Hansi Behrendt) Alphaville - The Breathtaking Blue (Album) WEA, WEA Japan 1989 Sell This Version
PL 74061 Hans Behrendt - Ricochet album art SO 36 SO 36 - Ricochet(CD, Album) RCA PL 74061 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Hans Behrendt - A Taste Of Times To Come... album art Chinchilla Green Chinchilla Green - A Taste Of Times To Come... (Album) RCA Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Hans Behrendt - Forever album art Simon Bonney Simon Bonney - Forever (Album) Mute France 1992 Sell This Version
AV 9001 Hans Behrendt - Dreamscapes album art Alphaville Alphaville - Dreamscapes(Box, Ltd, Num + 8xCD) Navigator Music AV 9001 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
549 317-2 Hans Behrendt - Der Krieger + Die Kaiserin (Original Soundtrack) album art Pale 3 You Can't Find Peace (as Hansi Behrendt) Pale 3 - Der Krieger + Die Kaiserin (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Motor Music 549 317-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
5051442-9596-2-8 Hans Behrendt - Ideal / Der Ernst Des Lebens album art Ideal (3) Ideal (3) - Ideal / Der Ernst Des Lebens(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Music Group Central Europe 5051442-9596-2-8 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
0066893, 0066 894, 0066 895 Hans Behrendt - Das Beste Aus Den Siebzigern album art Volker Kriegel Transamazonica Blues Volker Kriegel - Das Beste Aus Den Siebzigern(2xCD, Comp) MPS Records, MPS Records, MPS Records 0066893, 0066 894, 0066 895 Germany Unknown Sell This Version