Jim Laing

Real Name:
James Hector Laing
Profile:
Born January 19, 1964. Passed away on April 12, 2016.
Jim was the guitarist, vocalist and one of the three songwriters of "The Jean-Paul Sartre Experience".
After JPSE split up Jim released a beautiful album as Lanky called “Wait” in the year 2000.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jim Laing Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

FN UFO Jim Laing - Roger Sings The Hits album art Various What's Going On (as Roger Laing) Various - Roger Sings The Hits(Cass) Flying Nun Records FN UFO New Zealand 1991 Sell This Version