Acy Lehman

Real Name:
Acy Rudy Lehman
Profile:
Art director and graphic designer. Worked at RCA.

Born: September 18, 1920, Manhattan, New York
Died: June 15th, 2002, St. Helena, California
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

CPL 1-0636 Acy Lehman - Flavours album art The Guess Who The Guess Who - Flavours(LP, Album) RCA Victor CPL 1-0636 Australia 1974 Sell This Version

Visual

E-3267 Acy Lehman - Beyond The Sunset album art Hank Williams As Luke The Drifter Hank Williams As Luke The Drifter - Beyond The Sunset (Comp, Album) MGM Records E-3267 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
PJM-406 Acy Lehman - Lee Konitz Plays With The Gerry Mulligan Quartet album art Lee Konitz Plays With The Gerry Mulligan Quartet* Lee Konitz Plays With The Gerry Mulligan Quartet* - Lee Konitz Plays With The Gerry Mulligan Quartet (Album) World Pacific Records PJM-406 US 1957 Sell This Version
EPA-5048 Acy Lehman - I'll Walk With God album art Mario Lanza Mario Lanza - I'll Walk With God (EP) RCA Victor EPA-5048 US 1958 Sell This Version
V6-8665, V6/8665 Acy Lehman - Stan Getz With Guest Artist Laurindo Almeida album art Stan Getz With Laurindo Almeida Stan Getz With Laurindo Almeida - Stan Getz With Guest Artist Laurindo Almeida (Album) Verve Records V6-8665, V6/8665 New Zealand 1963 Sell This Version
V-8573, V/8573 Acy Lehman - Mondo Cane #2 album art Kai Winding Kai Winding - Mondo Cane #2 (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records V-8573, V/8573 US 1964 Sell This Version
V6-15037 Acy Lehman - Whistle Stopping With Jonathan Winters album art Jonathan Winters Jonathan Winters - Whistle Stopping With Jonathan Winters (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records, MGM Records V6-15037 US 1964 Sell This Version
V6-8602 Acy Lehman - Modern Country album art Kai Winding Kai Winding - Modern Country (Album) Verve Records V6-8602 US 1964 Sell This Version
V6-8589 Acy Lehman - 'Gator Tails album art Willis Jackson Willis Jackson - 'Gator Tails (Album) Verve Records V6-8589 US 1964 Sell This Version
SE-4268 Acy Lehman - Fran Jeffries Sings Of Sex And The Single Girl album art Fran Jeffries Fran Jeffries - Fran Jeffries Sings Of Sex And The Single Girl (Album) MGM Records SE-4268 US 1964 Sell This Version
V6-8578, V6/8578 Acy Lehman - Trio 64 album art Bill Evans Bill Evans - Trio 64 (Album) Verve Records V6-8578, V6/8578 US 1964 Sell This Version
SVLP 9231 Acy Lehman - Christmas '64 album art The Incredible Jimmy Smith* The Incredible Jimmy Smith* - Christmas '64 (Album) Verve Records SVLP 9231 UK 1964 Sell This Version
V6-8583 Acy Lehman - Who's Afraid Of Virginia Woolf? album art Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith - Who's Afraid Of Virginia Woolf? (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records V6-8583 US 1964 Sell This Version
E-4339 Acy Lehman - They're All Raving About Bruce Scott album art Bruce Scott Bruce Scott - They're All Raving About Bruce Scott(LP, Album) MGM Records E-4339 US 1965 Sell This Version
V6-8620, V6/8620 Acy Lehman - Rainy Day album art Kai Winding Kai Winding - Rainy Day (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records V6-8620, V6/8620 US 1965 Sell This Version
V-8630 Acy Lehman - Wings & Things album art Johnny Hodges And Wild Bill Davis Johnny Hodges And Wild Bill Davis - Wings & Things(LP, Mono, Promo) Verve Records V-8630 US 1965 Sell This Version
V-8638, V/8638 Acy Lehman - Mister Buddwing (Music From The Original Soundtrack) album art Kenyon Hopkins Kenyon Hopkins - Mister Buddwing (Music From The Original Soundtrack) (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records V-8638, V/8638 US 1965 Sell This Version
SE-4307 Acy Lehman - The Velvet Beat album art David Rose* David Rose* - The Velvet Beat (Album) MGM Records SE-4307 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
E 4360, E-4360 Acy Lehman - Lightnin' Strikes album art Lou Christie Lou Christie - Lightnin' Strikes (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records E 4360, E-4360 US 1965 Sell This Version
SE-4287 Acy Lehman - Joy In The Morning album art Richard Chamberlain Richard Chamberlain - Joy In The Morning (Album) MGM Records SE-4287 US 1965 Sell This Version
HAA 8279 Acy Lehman - The Orbison Way album art Roy Orbison Roy Orbison - The Orbison Way (Album, Comp) MGM Records, MGM Records HAA 8279 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
V-15052 Acy Lehman - The Best Of Maude Frickert & Elwood P. Suggins album art Jonathan Winters Jonathan Winters - The Best Of Maude Frickert & Elwood P. Suggins (Comp) Verve Records V-15052 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
VSTC 328 Acy Lehman - Monster album art Incredible Jimmy Smith, The* Incredible Jimmy Smith, The* - Monster (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records VSTC 328 US 1965 Sell This Version
E-4336, E4336 Acy Lehman - Keep On Dancing album art The Gentrys The Gentrys - Keep On Dancing (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records E-4336, E4336 US 1965 Sell This Version
E 4326(C) Acy Lehman - A Tinkling Piano In The Next Apartment album art Merv Griffin Merv Griffin - A Tinkling Piano In The Next Apartment(LP, Album, Mono) MGM Records E 4326(C) Canada 1965 Sell This Version